Volleyball Standings: | Conf rec. | |
West Central Conference North Division | ||
1 | Monmouth-Roseville | (7-1) |
2 | Macomb | (6-2) |
3 | Illini West | (5-3) |
4 | Camp Point Central | (2-6) |
5 | West Hancock | (0-8) |
West Central Conference South Division | ||
1 | Payson-Seymour | (4-0) |
2 | Southeastern | (3-1) |
3 | Mendon Unity | (2-2) |
4 | Liberty | (1-3) |
5 | Western | (0-4) |
Lincoln Trail Conference | ||
1 | Wethersfield | (10-0) |
2 | United | (9-1) |
3 | Princeville | (8-2) |
4 | Mercer County | (7-3) |
5 | Annawan | (6-4) |
6 | West Central | (4-6) |
6 | Ridgewood | (4-6) |
8 | Williamsfield | (3-7) |
8 | Stark County | (3-7) |
10 | Galva | (1-9) |
11 | ROWVA | (0-10) |
Western Big 6 Conference | ||
1 | Quincy | (9-1) |
2 | Moline | (9-1) |
3 | Galesburg | (5-5) |
4 | Rock Island | (4-6) |
5 | Alleman | (3-7) |
6 | United Township | (0-10) |
Prairieland Conference | ||
1 | Lewistown | (12-0) |
2 | West Prairie | (11-1) |
3 | Farmington | (9-3) |
3 | Brimfield | (9-3) |
5 | Knoxville | (7-5) |
5 | Elmwood | (7-5) |
5 | Rushville/Industry | (7-5) |
8 | Abingdon/Avon | (5-7) |
9 | North Fulton | (4-8) |
9 | Havana | (4-8) |
10 | South Fulton | (2-10) |
12 | BPC | (1-10) |
13 | Peoria Heights | (0-12) |
Standings: | Conf | Overall | |
Three-Rivers Mississippi | |||
1 | Spring Valley Hall | (6-0) | (6-3) |
2 | Kewanee | (5-1) | (6-3) |
3 | Peru St. Bede | (3-3) | (3-6) |
3 | Monmouth-Roseville | (3-3) | (3-6) |
3 | Princeton | (3-3) | (3-6) |
6 | Erie-Prophetstown | (1-5) | (1-8) |
7 | Sherrard | (0-6) | (0-9) |
Three-Rivers Rock | |||
1 | Sterling Newman | (6-0) | (9-0) |
2 | Rockridge | (5-1) | (8-1) |
3 | Orion | (4-2) | (7-2) |
4 | Fulton | (3-3) | (6-3) |
5 | Bureau Valley | (1-5) | (4-5) |
5 | Morrison | (1-5) | (4-5) |
5 | Riverdale | (1-5) | (3-6) |
Lincoln Trail Conference | |||
1 | Annawan/Wethersfield | (7-0) | (8-1) |
2 | Princeville | (5-2) | (7-2) |
2 | Mercer County | (5-2) | (5-4) |
4 | Stark County | (4-3) | (5-4) |
5 | Mid County | (3-4) | (4-5) |
5 | West Central | (3-4) | (4-5) |
7 | United | (1-6) | (1-8) |
8 | Ridgewood | (0-7) | (0-9) |
Western Big 6 Conference | |||
1 | Moline | (5-0) | (7-2) |
2 | Quincy | (4-1) | (6-3) |
3 | Alleman | (3-2) | (5-4) |
4 | Rock Island | (2-3) | (4-5) |
5 | Galesburg | (1-4) | (3-6) |
6 | United Township | (0-5) | (2-7) |
Prairieland Blue | |||
1 | Farmington | (5-0) | (9-0) |
2 | Elmwood/Brimfield | (4-1) | (7-2) |
3 | BPC/WP | (3-2) | (7-2) |
4 | Illini West | (2-3) | (6-3) |
5 | Havana/Midwest Central | (1-4) | (1-8) |
6 | Peoria Heights/Quest | (0-5) | (1-8) |
Prairieland Black | |||
1 | Knoxville | (5-0) | (7-2) |
2 | Abingdon/Avon | (4-1) | (7-2) |
3 | North Fulton | (3-2) | (6-3) |
4 | Lewistown | (2-3) | (3-6) |
5 | Rushville/Industry | (1-4) | (1-8) |
6 | South Fulton | (0-5) | (1-8) |
West Central Conference | |||
1 | West Hancock | (2-0) | (9-0) |
2 | QND | (1-1) | (5-4) |
3 | Macomb | (0-2) | (1-8) |
Mid-Illini | |||
1 | Dunlap | (7-0) | (9-0) |
2 | Washington | (6-1) | (7-2) |
3 | Morton | (5-2) | (6-3) |
4 | Metamora | (4-3) | (4-5) |
5 | Canton | (3-4) | (5-4) |
5 | Pekin | (3-4) | (4-5) |
7 | East Peoria | (1-6) | (2-7) |
8 | Limestone | (0-7) | (0-9) |