Categories

Subscribe!

2018 Lincoln Trail Conference Boys Basketball Tournament Schedule

2018 LTC Boys Basketball Tournament Hosted by United High School
Pool A                                                        Pool B
(1) Annawan                                              (2) Mercer County
(4) Galva                                                   (3) Wethersfield
(5) Ridgewood                                           (6) Princeville
(8) United                                                  (7) R-W
(9) West Central                                       (10) Stark County

Thu. 1/25                  @ Fieldhouse                                  @ HS Gym
6:00:                         Galva vs. West Central                    Mercer County vs. Stark County
7:30:                         Annawan vs. United                         Wethersfield vs. R-W
Bye: Ridgewood                              Bye: Princeville

Fri. 1/26                     @ HS Gym                                      @ Fieldhouse
6:00:                           Ridgewood vs. Galva                     Wethersfield vs. Stark County
7:30:                           R-W vs. Princeville                         United vs. West Central
Bye: Annawan                                Bye: Mercer County

Sat. 1/27                    @ Fieldhouse                                 @ HS Gym
1:00:                          West Central vs. Annawan              Princeville vs. Mercer County
2:30:                          United vs. Ridgewood                     Stark County vs. R-W
Bye: Galva                                      Bye: Wethersfield

Tue. 1/30                   @ HS Gym                                      @ Fieldhouse
6:00:                          R-W vs. Mercer County                   Princeville vs. Wethersfield
7:30:                          Ridgewood vs. Annawan                 Galva vs. United
Bye: West Central                           Bye: Stark County

Fri. 2/2                      @ Fieldhouse                                  @ HS Gym
6:00:                          Annawan vs. Galva                         Stark County vs. Princeville
7:30:                          Mercer County vs. Wethersfield      West Central vs. Ridgewood
Bye: United                                      Bye: R-W

Saturday, February 3rd                @ United Fieldhouse
1:00 – (9th Place Game)               5th Place in Pool A vs. 5th Place in Pool B
2:30 – (7th Place Game)               4th Place in Pool A vs. 4th Place in Pool B
4:00 – (5th Place Game)               3rd Place in Pool A vs. 3rd Place in Pool B
5:30 – (3rd Place Game)               2nd Place in Pool A vs. 2nd Place in Pool B
7:00 – (Champ. Game)                  1st Place in Pool A vs. 1st Place in Pool B

Posted in