Categories

Subscribe!

2017-2018 Western Big Six Conference Wrestling All-Conference Teams

2018 WESTERN BIG 6 WRESTLING All-Conference Team

FIRST TEAM

Weight  Name                Year            School

106            Charlie Farmer           Freshman           Moline

113             Isaiah Tapia               Senior                Moline

120             Michael Meyers         Junior                Rock Island

126              Mack Mulvany          Freshman          Moline

126              Wonmen Vah              Junior               Rock Island

132               Jack Patting                Freshman         Alleman

138               Matthew Peters           Junior               Quincy

145               Grant Ohlsen               Senior               Moline

152               Jayden Terronez          Junior                Moline

160                Hunter Yohn               Junior               Quincy

170                Cade Harris                Junior                United Township

182                John West                   Senior               Alleman

195                Robert Castellano       Senior               Galesburg

195                Hunter Henning         Senior                Moline

220                Zach Wallace             Sophomore        Moline

285                Cobie Underwood      Sophomore       Moline

AT LARGE  Victor Guzman           Sophomore       Rock Island

HONORABLE MENTION

Weight     Name                Year           School

106                Gage Mowry              Freshman         Alleman

106                Blake Peter                 Sophomore      Quincy

113                Billy Taylor                 Freshman        Alleman

113                 Hunter Carter              Junior             Quincy

120                 David Dericks             Freshman       Alleman

120                 Trevelle Teague          Senior             United Township

132                  Isaac Martinez            Junior             Moline

138                  Alex Gant                   Senior             Rock Island

145                 Thomas Culp               Freshman        Quincy

152                 Keleb Vahle                Sophomore       Quincy

152                 Vershaun Lee              Junior               Rock Island

160                  Ryan O’Hern              Senior              Alleman

160                 Jaiden VanCoillie        Sophomore      Rock Island

170                 Jacob Yeast                  Senior              Galesburg

182                Tavain Jones                 Senior              Moline

220                Roberto Torres              Sophomore      Alleman

220                Eliazar Tapia                 Sophomore      United Township

285                 Cody Thomas               Junior               Galesburg

285             Simon Wilson                Freshman         United Township

Posted in