Standings through games played on Feb. 28th, 2018 | |||||
Girls | Boys | ||||
West Central Conference North Division | West Central Conference North Division | ||||
1 | Illini West (27-4) *Champ | (7-1) | 1 | Macomb (18-10) *Co-Champs | (6-2) |
2 | CPC/Southeastern (18-11) | (4-4) | 1 | West Hancock (29-2) *Co-Champs | (6-2) |
3 | West Hancock (15-17) | (3-5) | 3 | Monmouth-Roseville (15-11) | (4-4) |
3 | Monmouth-Roseville (16-13) | (3-5) | 4 | Camp Point Central (13-16) | (2-6) |
3 | Macomb (13-15) | (3-5) | 4 | Illini West (15-14) | (2-6) |
West Central Conference South Division | West Central Conference South Division | ||||
1 | Western/Pay-Sey (23-7) *Champ | (3-0) | 1 | Payson-Seymour (27-3) *Champs | (4-0) |
2 | CPC/Southeastern (18-11) | (2-1) | 2 | Western (18-11) | (3-1) |
3 | Liberty (11-20) | (1-2) | 3 | Mendon Unity (14-17) | (2-2) |
4 | Mendon Unity (14-16) | (0-3) | 4 | Southeastern (5-24) | (1-3) |
5 | Liberty (2-24) | (0-4) | |||
Girls Lincoln Trail Conference | Boys Lincoln Trail Conference | ||||
1 | Annawan (34-1) *Champ | (9-0) | 1 | Mercer County (24-7) *Co-Champs | (8-1) |
2 | Princeville (30-5) | (8-1) | 1 | Annawan (28-3) *Co-Champs | (8-1) |
3 | Wethersfield (25-9) | (7-2) | 1 | Wethersfield (24-9) | (8-1) |
3 | Mercer County (17-12) | (6-3) | 4 | Princeville (16-16) | (5-4) |
5 | Stark County (14-16) | (5-4) | 5 | Galva (18-13) | (4-5) |
6 | Galva (13-20) | (3-6) | 5 | Ridgewood (17-15) | (4-5) |
6 | West Central (8-19) | (3-6) | 5 | ROWVAWilliamsfield (14-18) | (4-5) |
6 | Ridgewood (10-19) | (3-6) | 8 | United (11-23) | (2-7) |
9 | ROWVA (6-24) | (1-8) | 9 | West Central (6-25) | (1-8) |
10 | United (1-29) | (0-9) | 9 | Stark County (5-27) | (1-8) |
Girls Western Big 6 Conference | Boys Western Big 6 Conference | ||||
1 | Rock Island (24-8) *Champ | (10-0) | 1 | Quincy (22-4) *Champs | (9-1) |
2 | Moline (19-12) | (8-2) | 2 | Moline (21-7) | (7-3) |
3 | United Township (13-14) | (5-5) | 3 | Rock Island (17-11) | (6-4) |
4 | Galesburg (15-16) | (4-6) | 4 | Galesburg (22-10) | (5-5) |
4 | Quincy (15-12) | (3-7) | 5 | United Township (13-15) | (2-8) |
6 | Alleman (10-19) | (0-10) | 6 | Alleman (15-14) | (1-9) |
Girls Prairieland Conference | Boys Prairieland Conference | ||||
1 | Farmington (22-5) *Co-Champs | (11-1) | 1 | BPC (23-5) *Champs | (12-0) |
1 | Lewistown (30-5) *Co-Champs | (11-1) | 2 | Farmington (24-4) | (11-1) |
3 | Brimfield (24-9) | (10-2) | 3 | Elmwood (23-7) | (10-2) |
4 | Knoxville (26-8) | (9-3) | 4 | Brimfield (18-12) | (8-4) |
5 | BPC (18-11) | (8-4) | 4 | Havana (14-13) | (8-4) |
5 | Havana (17-15) | (8-4) | 6 | Abingdon/Avon (18-10) | (7-5) |
7 | South Fulton (12-21) | (6-6) | 7 | Lewistown (11-15) | (6-6) |
8 | Elmwood (14-18) | (5-7) | 8 | South Fulton (9-19) | (5-7) |
9 | Abingdon/Avon (11-19) | (4-8) | 8 | Peoria Heights (9-17) | (5-7) |
10 | North Fulton (7-19) | (3-9) | 10 | Rushville/Industry (8-22) | (3-9) |
11 | Rushville/Industry (4-27) | (2-10) | 11 | Knoxville (4-24) | (2-10) |
12 | Peoria Heights/Quest (4-20) | (1-11) | 12 | West Prairie (4-25) | (1-11) |
13 | West Prairie didn’t have enough players to | (0-12) | 13 | North Fulton (1-28) | (0-12) |
field a varsity team |