Categories

Subscribe!

Final Area High School Softball and Baseball Conference Standings

Final Standings
  Softball Baseball
West Central Conference North Division West Central Conference North Division
1 Illini West **Champ (8-0) 1 Macomb **Co-Champs (6-2)
2 Camp Point Central (6-2) 1 Monmouth-Roseville **Co-Champs (6-2)
3 Macomb (4-4) 3 Illini West (4-4)
4 West Hancock (2-6) 3 Camp Point Central (4-4)
5 Monmouth-Roseville (0-8) 5 West Hancock (0-8)
West Central Conference South Division West Central Conference South Division
1 Mendon Unity **Co-Champs (7-1) 1 Liberty **Co-Champs (6-2)
1 Payson-Seymour **Co-Champs (7-1) 1 Mendon Unity **Co-Champs (6-2)
3 Western (4-4) 3 Payson-Seymour (4-4)
4 Liberty (1-7) 4 Southeastern (3-5)
4 Southeastern (1-7) 5 Western (1-7)
Lincoln Trail Conference Softball Lincoln Trail Conference Baseball
1 Annawan/Wethersfield **Co-Champs (14-2) 1 Mercer County **Co-Champs (14-2)
1 Mercer County **Co-Champs (14-2) 1 Ridgewood **Co-Champs (14-2)
3 Princeville (12-4) 3 ROWVA/Williamsfield (12-4)
4 West Central (10-6) 4 United (8-8)
5 United (9-7) 5 Princeville *Game vs. Galva was cancelled (7-8)
6 ROWVA/Williamsfield (6-10) 6 Annawan/Wethersfield (6-10)
7 Ridgewood (5-11) 7 Galva *Game vs. Princeville was cancelled (5-10)
8 Stark County (2-14) 8 Stark County (3-13)
9 Galva (0-16) 9 West Central (2-14)
Western Big 6 Conference Softball Western Big 6 Conference Baseball
1 Rock Island **Champ (9-1) 1 Moline **Co-Champ (8-2)
2 Alleman (8-2) 1 Alleman **Co-Champ (8-2)
3 United Township (4-6) 3 Galesburg (7-3)
3 Moline (4-6) 4 Rock Island (4-6)
5 Galesburg (3-7) 5 Quincy (3-7)
6 Quincy (2-8) 6 United Township (0-10)
Prairieland Conference Softball Prairieland Conference Baseball
1 Elmwood/Brimfield **Champ (9-0) 1 Elmwood/Brimfield **Co-Champ (9-1)
2 North Fulton (7-2) 1 Havana   **Co-Champ (9-1)
2 Lewistown (7-2) 3 Rushville/Industry (8-2)
4 Rushville/Industry (5-4) 4 Abingdon/Avon (7-3)
5 Farmington (4-5) 5 Knoxville (5-5)
5 Knoxville (4-5) 5 Farmington (5-5)
5 Abingdon/Avon (4-5) 7 Peoria Heights (4-6)
8 Havana (3-6) 8 BPC/West Prairie (3-7)
9 South Fulton (2-7) 8 North Fulton (3-7)
10 BPC/West Prairie (0-9) 10 Lewistown (1-9)
10 South Fulton (1-9)
Three Rivers Athletic Conference-East Division Three Rivers Athletic Conference-East Division
1 Peru St. Bede **Champ (12-0) 1 Spring Valley Hall **Champ (12-0)
2 Sterling Newman Central Catholic (9-3) 2 Princeton (9-3)
3 Erie/Prophetstown (8-4) 3 Sterling Newman Central Catholic (8-4)
4 Spring Valley Hall (6-6) 4 Erie/Prophetstown (6-6)
5 Kewanee (4-8) 5 Peru St. Bede (4-8)
6 Princeton (3-9) 6 Kewanee (2-10)
7 Bureau Valley (0-12) 7 Bureau Valley (1-11)
Three Rivers Athletic Conference-West Division Three Rivers Athletic Conference-West Division
1 Rockridge **Champ (10-0) 1 Rockridge **Champ (8-2)
2 Riverdale (7-3) 2 Orion (7-3)
3 Orion (5-5) 3 Fulton (6-4)
4 Sherrard (4-6) 4 Sherrard (5-5)
4 Fulton (4-6) 5 Morrison (4-6)
6 Morrison (0-10) 6 Riverdale (0-10)
Posted in