Recent Posts

Categories

Subscribe!

Local High School Basketball Conference Standings Through Jan. 16th

Standings through games played on Jan. 16th, 2018
  Girls Boys
Girls West Central Conference North Division Boys West Central Conference North Division
1 Quincy Notre Dame (3-1) 1 Quincy Notre Dame (2-0)
2 CPC/Southeastern (2-0) 2 West Hancock (0-0)
3 Monmouth-Roseville (0-1) 2 Monmouth-Roseville (0-0)
3 West Hancock (0-1) 4 Camp Point Central (0-1)
5 Macomb (0-2) 4 Macomb (0-1)
Girls West Central Conference South Division Boys West Central Conference South Division
1 CPC/Southeastern (1-0) 1 Liberty (2-0)
1 Mendon Unity (1-0) 2 Payson-Seymour (1-0)
3 Liberty (0-1) 3 Western (0-0)
3 Western/Payson-Seymour (0-1) 4 Southeastern (0-1)
5 Mendon Unity (0-2)
Girls Lincoln Trail Conference Boys Lincoln Trail Conference
1 Princeville (5-0) 1 Mercer County (3-0)
2 Stark County (4-1) 1 Wethersfield (3-0)
2 West Central (4-1) 3 Annawan (2-1)
4 Wethersfield (3-2) 3 Princeville (2-1)
5 United (2-3) 3 ROWVA/Williamsfield (2-1)
5 Mercer County (2-3) 6 Galva (1-2)
5 Ridgewood (2-3) 6 Ridgewood (1-2)
5 Annawan (2-3) 6 West Central (1-2)
9 ROWVA (1-4) 9 Stark County (0-3)
10 Galva (0-5) 9 United (0-3)
Girls Western Big 6 Conference Boys Western Big 6 Conference
1 Rock Island (6-0) 1 Moline (5-0)
2 Moline (5-2) 2 Rock Island (3-1)
3 Galesburg (4-2) 3 United Township (2-1)
4 Quincy (2-4) 4 Quincy (1-2)
5 United Township (1-5) 5 Galesburg (1-3)
6 Alleman (1-6) 6 Alleman (0-5)
Girls Prairieland Conference North Division Boys Prairieland Conference North Division
1 Brimfield (4-0) 1 Farmington (4-0)
1 Knoxville (4-0) 2 Brimfield (1-1)
3 Elmwood (1-1) 2 Elmwood (1-1)
3 North Fulton (1-2) 2 Peoria Heights (1-1)
3 Farmington (1-2) 2 Abingdon/Avon (1-1)
6 Abingdon/Avon (0-2) 6 Knoxville (1-2)
7 Peoria Heights/Quest (0-4) 7 North Fulton (0-3)
Girls Prairieland Conference South Division Boys Prairieland Conference South Division
1 Illini West (3-0) 1 Lewistown (4-0)
1 Lewistown (3-0) 2 Rushville/Industry (2-1)
3 Havana (1-1) 3 West Prairie (1-1)
3 Bushnell-Prairie City (1-1) 3 Bushnell-Prairie City (1-1)
5 South Fulton (1-2) 5 Illini West (1-2)
6 Rushville/Industry (0-5) 5 South Fulton (1-2)
7 Havana (0-3)
Girls TRAC East Division Boys TRAC East Division
1 Erie-Prophetstown (7-1) 1 Spring Valley Hall (4-1)
2 Spring Valley Hall (5-3) 2 Sterling Newman Central Catholic (4-0)
3 Bureau Valley (4-3) 3 Princeton (3-1)
3 Sterling Newman Central Catholic (4-3) 4 Kewanee (2-2)
5 Peru St. Bede (4-4) 5 Bureau Valley (0-3)
6 Kewanee (3-6) 6 Erie-Prophetstown (1-2)
7 Princeton (1-8) 7 Peru St. Bede (0-5)
Girls TRAC West Division Boys TRAC West Division
1 Riverdale (5-1) 1 Orion (4-0)
1 Sherrard (5-1) 2 Rockridge (3-1)
3 Orion (4-3) 3 Fulton (3-2)
4 Morrison (2-5) 4 Riverdale (2-3)
4 Fulton (2-5) 5 Morrison (1-3)
4 Rockridge (2-5) 6 Sherrard (0-4)
Posted in