Categories

Subscribe!

ltc logo

Lincoln Trail Conference Football All-Conference and Academic All-Conference Teams

All-Lincoln Trail Conference Football Teams

1st Team Offense

QB- #4 Jr. Coltin Quagliano, Annawan-Wethersfield (unanimous)

RB- #35 Sr. Carter Johnson, Princeville (unanimous)

RB- #15 Jr. Reece Gripp, Annawan-Wethersfield

FB- #26 Jr. Hunter Boland, Princeville

WR- #2 Sr. Julian Samuels, Annawan-Wethersfield (unanimous)

WR- #3 Sr. Brady Miller, Princeville

WR- #33 So. Lucas Kessinger, Ridgewood

TE-#9 Jr. Lucas Althaus, Ridgewood

OL- #50 Sr. Drake VanHyfte, Annawan-Wethersfield (unanimous)

OL- #66 Jr. Peyton Garcia, Princeville (unanimous)

OL- #57 Jr. Trace Seefeld, Mercer County

OL- #52 Sr. Drake Johnston, Stark County

OL- #74 Sr. Tevin Baker, Annawan-Wethersfield

1st Team Defense

DL- #57 Jr. Trace Seefeld, Mercer County

DL-#66 Jr. Peyton Garcia, Princeville

DL-#74 Sr. Tevin Baker, Annawan-Wethersfield

DL-#54 Sr. Wyatt Dillon, Mid County

LB- #50 Sr. Drake VanHyfte, Annawan-Wethersfield (unanimous)

LB- #11 Jr. Matthew Gray, Mercer County (unanimous)

LB-#35 Sr. Carter Johnson, Princeville

LB-#25 Jr. DJ VanHouten, Ridgewood

LB-#26 Jr. Hunter Boland, Princeville

DB-#17 Sr. Isaac Shaw, Annawan-Wethersfield (unanimous)

DB-#2 Jr. Max Carnes, West Central

DB-#13 Sr. Seth Speaker, Mercer County

DB-#2 Sr. Julian Samuels, Annawan-Wethersfield

1st Team Special Teams

Kicker- #23 So. RJ Ahten, Princeville

Kick Returner- #2 Sr. Julian Samuels, Annawan-Wethersfield

Punter-#13 Sr. Seth Speaker, Mercer County

2nd Team Offense

QB- #11 Jr. Sam Streitmatter, Princeville

QB-#8 Sr. Logan Nodine, Ridgewood

RB-#33 Jr. Braden Williams, Mercer County

RB-#22 Jr. Colton Stahl, Ridgewood

FB-#8 Sr. Nathan Bigger, West Central

WR-#17 Sr. Isaac Shaw, Annawan-Wethersfield

WR-#13 Sr. Seth Speaker, Mercer County

WR- #10 Sr. Alec Thompson, United

TE- #9 Jr. Kale Nelson, Annawan-Wethersfield

OL- #54 Sr. Wyatt Dillon, Mid County

OL-#72 Sr. John Steck, West Central

OL- #53 Sr. Alex Johnson, Ridgewood

OL- #52 Jr. Logan Troxell, Annawan-Wethersfield

OL-#52 Jr. Chase Williams, Princeville

OL-#54 Sr. Dylan Cheline, United

2nd Team Defense

DL-#54 Sr. Dylan Cheline, United

DL-#52 Jr. Logan Troxell, Annawan-Wethersfield

DL-#52 Sr. Drake Johnston, Stark County

DL-#86 Sr. Jayden Jones, Princeville

DL-#53 Sr. Alex Johnston, Ridgewood

LB-#55 Jr. Mitch Lambert, Annawan-Wethersfield

LB-#88 Sr. Tyus Hunt, Princeville

LB-#26 So. Avery Whittle, Stark County

LB-#10 Jr. Brady Kelley, Annawan-Wethersfield

LB-#2 Sr. Nathan Whitman, Mid County

LB-#56 Sr. Stewart Svob, United

DB-#1 Sr. Nick Ramirez, Princeville

DB-#8 Sr. Logan Nodine, Ridgewood

DB-#12 Sr. Cobee Craig, Princeville

DB-#14 Jr. Raiden Porter, Stark County

2nd Team Special Teams

Kicker- #4 Jr. Coltin Quagliano, Annawan-Wethersfield

Kick Returner- #35 Sr. Carter Johnson, Princeville

Punter- #4 Jr. Coltin Quagliano, Annawan-Wethersfield

Honorable Mention Offense

RB- #12 Fr. Kaiden Droste, West Central

RB- #2 Sr. Nathan Whitman, Mid County

WR- #12 Sr. Cobee Craig, Princeville

WR- #24 Jr. Ryan Murphy, Stark County

WR- #86 Jr. Brenden Gibler, Stark County

TE- #11 Jr. Matthew Gray, Mercer County

OL-#72 So. Blake Orwig, Stark County

OL- #74 Jr. Brant Casteel, Ridgewood

Honorable Mention Defense

DL-#56 Sr. Kane Newton, Stark County

DL-#9 Jr. Lucas Althaus, Ridgewood

DL-#77 Sr. Dane Libby, Mid County

LB-#9 Sr. Seth Crawley, Mercer County

LB-#3 Jr. Cal Clucas, Mid County

LB-#52 Jr. Jarrett Lund, Ridgewood

DB-#28 Sr. Harrison Wight, Mid County

DB-#4 Sr. Weston Brown, Ridgewood

Honorable Mention Special Teams

Kicker- #33 Sr. Diego Godina, United

Kick Returner-#4 Sr. Weston Brown, Ridgewood

Punter- #56 Jr. Payton Catour, Ridgewood

2019 Academic All Conference- Football

Annawan-Wethersfield

Drake VanHyfte Sr Annawan-Wethersfield
Isaac Shaw Sr Annawan-Wethersfield
Julian Samuels Sr Annawan-Wethersfield
Tevin Baker Sr Annawan-Wethersfield
Coltin Quagliano Jr Annawan-Wethersfield
Kale Nelson Jr Annawan-Wethersfield
Ben Smith Jr Annawan-Wethersfield
Jarrett Chayer Jr Annawan-Wethersfield
Zack Schmidt Jr Annawan-Wethersfield
George Lathouris Jr Annawan-Wethersfield

Mercer County

Seth Crawley Sr Mercer County
Matthew Gray Jr Mercer County
Tristan Essig Sr Mercer County
Trey Essig Sr Mercer County
Ryan Rillie So Mercer County
Damian Martinez So Mercer County
Brady Fluette Jr Mercer County
Kaden Smet Sr Mercer County
Cody Higgins Sr Mercer County
Griffin Kernan Jr Mercer County

Mid County

Harrison Wight Sr Mid County
Masen Hunt Sr Mid County
Cal Clucas Jr Mid County
Matt Hampton Sr Mid County
Wyatt Dillon Sr Mid County
Owen Ralston Sr Mid County
Seth Johnson So Mid County
Hunter Fogelson Jr Mid County
Parker Hopping Jr Mid County
Dane Libby Sr Mid County
Lucas Welch Sr Mid County

Princeville

Denver Hoerr So Princeville
Samuel Streitmatter Jr Princeville
Cobee Craig Jr Princeville
Cody Thole Sr Princeville
Judson Kratzer Jr Princeville
Grant Hunt So Princeville
RJ Ahten So Princeville
Hunter Boland Jr Princeville
Carter Johnson Sr Princeville
Job Feucht Jr Princeville
Chase Williams Jr Princeville
Austin Herold So Princeville
AJ Simmons Sr Princeville
Christian Reiner Sr Princeville
Cole Brower So Princeville
Tyus Hunt Sr Princeville

Ridgewood

Brendan Allen Jr Ridgewood
Lucas Althaus Jr Ridgewood
Weston Brown Sr Ridgewood
Blake Hasson Sr Ridgewood
Alex Johnson Sr Ridgewood
Jarrett Lund Jr Ridgewood
Logan Nodine Sr Ridgewood
Cameron Pace So Ridgewood
Paul Pruden Sr Ridgewood
Victor Snook Jr Ridgewood
Colton Stahl Jr Ridgewood
Kodi Stropes Sr Ridgewood

Stark County

Drake Johnston Sr Stark County
Brenden Gibler Jr Stark County
Ryan Murphy Jr Stark County
Boady Breese Jr Stark County
Matthew McCauley Jr Stark County
Raiden Porter Jr Stark County
Blake Orwig So Stark County
Avery Whittle So Stark County

United

David Dutton Sr United
Cade Whitsitt Sr United
Alec Thompson Sr United
Carson Clayton Sr United
Cormaic Flynn So United
Jackson Bergren Jr United
William Douglas Sr United
Stewart Svob Sr United
Tyler Barrington Jr United
Claude Gooch III So United
Blake Edwin Jr United
Declan Flynn Jr United
Toby Turnquist Jr United
Coleman Orth Jr United
Austin Thompson So United
Colin Jenks So United
Nolan Leffler So United
Aidan Parkins So United
Hunter Austin Jr United
Dylan Cheline Sr United
Mason Hootman So United

West Central

Dexter Ricketts So West Central
Kaiden Droste Fr West Central
Liam Reed Jr West Central
Nathan Bigger Sr West Central
Max Carnes Jr West Central
John Steck Sr West Central
Wesley Stewart Sr West Central
Posted in