Recent Posts

Categories

Subscribe!

IHSA_Logo

Local High School Basketball Conference Standings as of Jan. 28, 2020


Girls

Boys

West Central Conference North Division

West Central Conference North Division
1Quincy Notre Dame (19-2) *Clinched (4-0)1Quincy Notre Dame (7-12)(3-0)
2Monmouth-Roseville (21-7)(1-1)2West Hancock (15-5)(0-0)
3CPC/Southeastern (10-14)(1-2)2Monmouth-Roseville (10-10)(0-1)
4West Hancock (12-11)(0-1)4Camp Point Central (3-16)(0-1)
5Macomb (4-17)(0-2)4Macomb (5-14)(0-1)

Girls West Central Conference South Division

West Central Conference South Division
1Liberty (16-8)(2-0)1Liberty (17-5)(2-0)
2Mendon Unity (13-11)(1-1)2Payson-Seymour (21-1)(1-0)
2CPC/Southeastern (10-14)(1-1)3Western (11-11)(0-0)
4Western (4-19)(0-2)4Southeastern (15-8)(0-1)



5Mendon Unity (2-19)(0-2)

Girls Lincoln Trail Conference

Boys Lincoln Trail Conference
1Princeville (24-3)(6-0)1United (15-5)(5-0)
2Stark County (18-8)(4-2)2Wethersfield (14-6)(3-1)
2Mercer County (17-9)(4-2)3Princeville (17-3)(3-1)
2West Central (13-10)(4-2)3Annawan (14-7)(3-1)
2Annawan (13-12)(4-2)3Ridgewood (14-7)(3-1)
2ROWVA (11-11)(4-2)6Galva (2-17)(1-3)
7Wethersfield (10-17)(2-4)7ROWVA/Williamsfield (8-13)(2-3)
7United (6-20)(2-4)8West Central (5-14)(0-3)
9Ridgewood (6-20)(0-6)8Stark County (4-16)(0-3)
9Galva (3-23)(0-6)10Mercer County (1-21)(0-4)

Girls Western Big 6 Conference

Boys Western Big 6 Conference
1Geneseo (21-3)(10-0)1Galesburg (21-3)(7-2)
2Rock Island (19-8)(7-3)2Geneseo (15-6)(6-2)
3Moline (17-7)(6-3)3Quincy (13-7)(5-3)
4Quincy (12-9)(5-4)3Rock Island (15-6)(5-3)
5Sterling (12-13)(5-5)5Moline (14-6)(4-3)
6Galesburg (14-11)(3-6)6United Township (8-13)(2-5)
7United Township (8-17)(2-7)6Sterling (13-9)(2-5)
8Alleman (3-21)(0-10)8Alleman (3-20)(0-8)

Girls Prairieland Conference North Division

Boys Prairieland Conference North Division
1Knoxville (26-1)(5-0)1Brimfield (11-9)(2-0)
2Brimfield (21-3)(4-0)2Farmington (17-7)(3-1)
3Elmwood (13-13)(3-2)3Knoxville (17-5)(2-1)
4Abingdon/Avon (13-11)(2-2)3Abingdon/Avon (16-6)(2-1)
5North Fulton (5-16)(1-3)5 Elmwood (15-6) (1-3)
6Farmington (11-12)(1-4)6Peoria Heights (9-10)(1-1)
7Peoria Heights/Quest (2-21)(0-5)7North Fulton (6-15)(0-4)

Girls Prairieland Conference South Division

Boys Prairieland Conference South Division
1Lewistown (24-1)(5-0)1Bushnell-Prairie City (9-8)(3-0)
2Illini West (20-4)(3-1)2Havana (9-9) (4-1)
3Havana (18-7)(2-1)3West Prairie (8-13) (2-1)
4South Fulton (12-11)(3-2)4Rushville/Industry (12-6)(1-2)
5Bushnell-Prairie City (14-10)(2-2)4Illini West (2-19)(1-2)
6Rushville/Industry (2-23)(1-5)6Lewistown (9-12)(1-3)
7West Prairie (0-12)(0-5)7South Fulton (1-17)(0-3)

Girls TRAC East Division

Boys TRAC East Division
1Sterling Newman Central Catholic (16-8) (8-1)1Sterling Newman Central Catholic (20-4)(7-1)
2 Spring Valley Hall (18-8) (8-2)2Kewanee (19-4)(6-1)
3Kewanee (13-13)(7-2)3Princeton (11-9)(6-2)
4Peru St. Bede (5-20)(4-5)4Spring Valley Hall (15-9)(4-3)
5Bureau Valley (7-17)(2-7)5Peru St. Bede (7-15)(2-6)
6Erie-Prophetstown (4-18)(2-8)6Bureau Valley (4-17)(0-5)
6Princeton (8-15)(2-8)7Erie-Prophetstown (5-13)(0-7)

Girls TRAC West Division

Boys TRAC West Division
1Riverdale (18-3)(8-0)1Rockridge (17-4)(5-0)
2Sherrard (13-12)(7-1)2Fulton (16-6)(4-0)
3Orion (8-15)(3-5)3Orion (13-7)(2-2)
3Fulton (12-12)(3-5)4Sherrard (11-11)(2-3)
3Rockridge (12-14)(3-5)5Riverdale (6-17)(1-5)
6Morrison (1-23)(0-8)6Morrison (7-15)(0-4)

Girls ICAC

Boys ICAC
1Illini Bluffs (19-6)(3-0)1Brimfield (11-9)(4-0)
2Brimfield (21-3)(2-0)2Delavan (14-7)(2-0)
3Midwest Central/Delavan (14-10)(1-2)3North Fulton (6-15)(2-1)
3Elmwood (13-13)(1-2)4Elmwood (15-6)(1-2)
5North Fulton (5-16)(0-3)5Illini Bluffs (2-17)(0-2)



6ROWVA/Williamsfield (8-13)(0-4)
Posted in