Categories

Subscribe!

IHSA_Logo

Local High School Basketball Conference Standings as of Games Played on Feb. 17, 2020


Girls

Boys

Girls West Central Conference North Division-Final

West Central Conference North Division
1Quincy Notre Dame (25-3) (4-0)1Quincy Notre Dame (8-17) (3-0)
2Monmouth-Roseville (24-8)(3-1)2Monmouth-Roseville (13-12)(2-1)
3West Hancock (15-15)(2-2)3West Hancock (19-9)(1-1)
4CPC/Southeastern (12-18)(1-3)4Macomb (8-16)(1-2)
5Macomb (4-21)(0-4)5Camp Point Central (4-21)(0-3)

Girls West Central Conference South Division-Final

West Central Conference South Division
1Liberty (21-11) (3-0)1Liberty (23-5) *Clinched(4-0)
2Mendon Unity (16-13) *vs. CPC/SE-canceled(1-1)2Payson-Seymour (25-2)(2-1)
2CPC/Southeastern (12-18) *vs. Mendon-canceled(1-1)3Western (14-14)(1-1)
4Western (4-23)(0-3)4Southeastern (17-12)(1-3)



5Mendon Unity (3-25)(0-3)







Girls Lincoln Trail Conference-Final

Boys Lincoln Trail Conference
1Princeville (30-3) (9-0)1Princeville (26-3)(6-1)
2Stark County (23-10)(6-3)2Annawan (20-8)(5-1)
3Annawan (18-14)(7-2)3United (19-9)(5-2)
4West Central (16-12)(6-3)3Wethersfield (19-10)(5-2)
5Mercer County (21-12)(5-4)3Ridgewood (17-12)(5-2)
6ROWVA/Williamsfield (13-15)(4-5)6ROWVA/Williamsfield (11-18)(3-4)
6Wethersfield (13-19)(4-5)7Stark County (5-23)(2-4)
8United (7-24)(3-6)8West Central (8-20)(2-5)
9Galva (6-26)(1-8)9Galva (3-25)(1-6)
9Ridgewood (8-25)(0-9)10Mercer County (4-25)(0-7)







Girls Western Big 6 Conference-Final

Boys Western Big 6 Conference
1Geneseo (23-6) (11-3)1Galesburg (26-3) *Clinched(11-2)
2Rock Island (22-9)(10-4)2Geneseo (18-8)(8-4)
2Quincy (17-9)(10-4)2Rock Island (19-7)(8-4)
4Moline (19-12)(8-6)2Quincy (16-10)(8-4)
5Sterling (16-16)(7-7)5Moline (15-11)(5-7)
5Galesburg (18-13)(7-7)5Sterling (16-13)(5-7)
7United Township (10-20)(4-10)7United Township (11-17)(4-8)
8Alleman (3-26)(0-14)8Alleman (3-25)(0-13)







Girls Prairieland Conference North Division-Final

Boys Prairieland Conference North Division
1Brimfield (25-5)(6-0)1Abingdon/Avon (21-6)(4-1)
2Knoxville (28-5)(5-1)2Farmington (19-7)(4-1)
3Abingdon/Avon (17-13)(4-2)2Knoxville (20-7)(4-2)
4Elmwood (13-17)(3-3)4Brimfield (14-11)(3-1)
5North Fulton (8-19)(2-4)5Elmwood (20-6)(2-3)
6Farmington (14-15)(1-5)6Peoria Heights (9-16)(1-4)
7Peoria Heights/Quest (2-25)(0-6)7North Fulton (8-19)(0-6)

Girls Prairieland Conference South Division-Final

Boys Prairieland Conference South Division
1Lewistown (29-1) (6-0)1Bushnell-Prairie City (12-10)(5-0)
2Illini West (26-5)(4-1)2Havana (12-11)(4-1)
2Havana (22-9)(4-1)3West Prairie (9-17)(3-3)
4South Fulton (16-13)(3-3)4Rushville/Industry (16-8)(2-2)
5Bushnell-Prairie City (16-13)(2-4)5Lewistown (13-15)(2-4)
6Rushville/Industry (2-27)(1-5)6Illini West (2-24)(1-3)
7West Prairie (0-15)(0-6)7South Fulton (1-23)(0-4)







Girls TRAC East Division-Final

Boys TRAC East Division
1Sterling Newman Central Catholic (20-9)(11-1)1Kewanee (25-4)(9-1)
2Spring Valley Hall (21-10)(10-2)2Sterling Newman Central Catholic (25-5)(10-2)
3Kewanee (16-15)(9-3)3Princeton (14-12)(8-4)
4Peru St. Bede (9-25)(5-7)4Spring Valley Hall (18-11)(6-4)
5Bureau Valley (8-21)(3-9)5Peru St. Bede (10-18)(3-8)
6Princeton (9-20)(2-10)6Bureau Valley (6-21)(1-9)
6Erie-Prophetstown (4-23)(2-10)7Erie-Prophetstown (7-19)(1-10)

Girls TRAC West Division-Final

Boys TRAC West Division
1Riverdale (25-3)(10-0)1Rockridge (23-5)(8-1)
2Sherrard (14-15)(8-2)2Fulton (20-8)(7-2)
3Orion (10-18)(5-5)3Orion (17-9)(5-3)
4Fulton (15-14)(4-6)4Sherrard (13-15)(3-6)
5Rockridge (13-18)(3-7)5Morrison (9-19)(2-6)
6Morrison (1-27)(0-10)6Riverdale (6-24)(1-8)







Girls ICAC-Final

Boys ICAC
1Illini Bluffs (25-6)(4-0)1Brimfield (14-11) *Clinched(5-0)
2Brimfield (25-5)(3-1)2Delavan (17-10)(3-1)
3Midwest Central/Delavan (20-12)(2-2)3Elmwood (20-6)(3-2)
4Elmwood (13-17)(1-3)4North Fulton (8-19)(2-2)
5North Fulton (8-19)(0-4)5Illini Bluffs (4-19)(1-4)



6ROWVA/Williamsfield (11-18)(0-5)
Posted in