Categories

Subscribe!

CSC2

Carl Sandburg College 2020 Fall Semester Dean’s, Honors Lists

Carl Sandburg College has released the names of students who qualified for the dean’s list and honors list for the 2020 fall semester.

To qualify for the dean’s list, a student must be enrolled full-time (at least 12 credit hours) and earn a grade point average of at least 3.5 (on a 4.0 scale). To qualify for the honors list, a student must be enrolled full-time and earn a grade point average of 3.0 to 3.49.

The College also makes dean’s and honors list designations for students who were enrolled part-time during the semester (less than 12 credit hours) and have completed a total of at least 12 credit hours overall.

DEAN’S LIST

Abingdon — Tyler Clark, Becca Glaser, Elliot Lepper, Makayla Roller, Bessie Snider, Krystal Tuthill

Aledo — Andrew Augustine, Lynnsie Franklin

Alexis — Trystan Dell, Paige Garrett, Taylor Tipsword

Alpha — Madison Kyser

Alton — Jessica Bousman

Altona — Breanna Elmore, Taryn Henry, Jamie Nutzhorn, Ellynah Olson, Chris Reynolds, Nicole Welch

Amboy — Kelynn Boyle

Avon — Elizabeth Prain

Bartonville — Kelsey Hobson

Basco — Nicholas Finch

Bettendorf, Iowa — Hannah Brown, Kelsey Clarke, Ruchi Patel, Rhiannon Schilling

Brimfield — Ashton Johnson

Burlington, Iowa — Jeron Conner

Burnside — Brooklyn Walker

Bushnell — Amy Moore, Heather Robinson

Camanche, Iowa — Gabrielle Hendricks

Cameron — Savannah Ballard, William Ornduff, Cassiday Tierney

Canton — Emily Power

Carthage — McKenna Merritt, Keegan Steinkamp

Chicago — Gavan Oxford-Lannholm

Dahinda — Elizabeth Whitford

Davenport, Iowa — Danielle Jordan, Theresa Mirr, Erik Moon, Sandra Perez, Emily Wilhelm

Deer Creek — Samuel Scott

East Galesburg — Kyle Hershkowitz

East Moline — Griffin Ronnebeck

East Peoria — Madisson Benson, Parker Bradford

Eldridge, Iowa — Jordanne Twigg

Elmwood — Maddox Binder, Tanner Blum, Shelby Glover

Erie — Madison Newton

Farmington — Bailey Barton

Fort Madison, Iowa — Carly Wehrle

Galesburg — Jose Agudelo Ramirez, Destiny Allen, Stefanie Baughman, Tabitha Beaty, Tessa Behymer, Megan Brandmeyer, Jane Breslin, Josie Brunswig, Alycea Burnett, Hannah Cain, Clayton Condreay, Megan Crome, Jessica Danes, Katie DeJaynes, Sydney Donaldson, Lina Duke, Dalton Engel, Amber Esquivel, Natalie Fleming, Emily Flynn, Mallory Flynn, Axel Garcia, Cristian Garcia, Amy Gerstenberger, Aaron Giblin, Jacob Gillenwater, Matthew Graves, Israel Guardado-Gonzales, Addisynn Hensley, Kathryne Herslow, Jordan Holcomb, Joshua Hutchings, Justin Idle, Kaden Johnson, Reagan Johnson, Shannon Joy, Brock Karns, Austin Kidder, Rebecca Kirk, Kelsi Kleine, Sydni Krause, Faythe Law, Juan Leal, Courtney Livingston, Hunter Magstadt, Halle Majdich, Mason Martinez, Catherine Maurizi, Wyatt Mayor, Paige McCleary, Shaelynn Morrison, James Nelson, Kate Oestreicher, Emily Plue, Megan Reed, Tiffany Richmond, Elizabeth Runbom, Chris Saadalla, Gabriel Sherwood, Morgan Shotts, Cindy Smith, Chelsea Stevenson, Adam Stewart, Christian Stewart, Emma St. George, Jessica Sturgeon, Amanda Thompson, Van Nhi Tran, Hannah Whiting, Kayla Wolf, Jazmin Zavala

Geneseo — Shea Smith

Gerlaw — Jacob Mikulecky

Gilson — Brittany Shafer

Glendive, Mont. — Cole Selliers

Gurabo, Puerto Rico — Luis Cuevas

Hamilton — Payton Brodie, Grant Sullivan

Henderson — Kennedi Davis, Alyssa Villarreal

Hennepin — Rylee Liles

Illinois City — Grant Otting

Kewanee — Heather Hoadley, Kasey Jones, Eden Juarez, Brittany Nimrick

Kirkwood — Noah Northrup

Knoxville — Lauren Boone, Katherine Clark, Gunner Goff, Maggie Hickman, Logan Kavanagh, Lindsey Lester, Kelton Locke, Jacob Repp

LaHarpe — Samuel Todd

LaSalle — Alyssa Conness

Lewistown — Johnni Baldwin

Lincoln — Kameron Whiteman

Little York — Hannah Bennett, Alejandro Martin, Maggie Peel

London Mills — Olivia Bugos

Macomb — Benjamin Higgins

Mapleton — Mackenzie Catton, Karsen White

Maquon — Travis McLeese, Mattie Taylor

Mendon — Addison Eger

Metamora — Turner Mann

Moline — Evan Guss, Victoria Raymond

Monmouth — Miguel Arteaga, Courtney Bizarri, Aaron Blindt, Jonathan Boyer, Erin Bushong, Kevin Caba, Carson Clayton, Abigail Daniel, Alisson Garcia, Maria Godina, Courtney Hinton, Jerzi Johnson, Angela Lee, Quincy Lovitt-Talivaa, Dominique Martinez, Kaitlyn Purchase, Megan Swearingen, Cullen Vickroy, Benjamin Watson, Avery Winking

Mount Pleasant, Iowa — Trace White

Nauvoo — Sariah Bartels, Reagan Eaves, Milo Koechle

Niota — Matthew Sinele, Dharma Tripp

Normal — Austin Collinson

Oneida — Hanna Pitman, Owen Ralston, Aaron Sharp, Madison Walker

Oquawka — Megan McIntire

Pekin — Chelsey Catton, Daniel Frank

Peoria — Nolan Browder, Morgan Johnson

Petersburg — Cooper Beck

Port Byron — Emma Hart

Princeville — Sarah Reay

Rio — Gracie Markword

Rock Island — Monica Meza

Roseville — Kelly Dodd

Sao Paulo, Brazil — Matheus Andrade

Silvis — Abbey Petty

Springfield, Mich. — Robert Lian

Table Grove — Alexa Vivona

Vermont — Cole Hopping

Victoria — Lindsey Huston, Amber Johnson, Madison Norville

West Burlington, Iowa — Anna Marino

Warsaw — Emmalynn Casey, Timothy Cochran, Amber Fritz, Taiylor Huston, Emma Phillips, Chloe Rahn, Colby Welch

Washington — Sabrena Ksycki

Wataga — Molly Blust

Williamsfield — Caitlin Evans, Molly Warner

Woodstock — Julia Vosburgh

Wyoming — Victoria Peacock

Yates City — Emily Cash, Anne McKim

HONORS LIST

Abingdon — Angelina Johnson, Amber Sandman

Aledo — Rylee Krebsbach

Alexis — Austin Davis, Grace Guldenzopf, Kalyn Lee, Ashtyn Morrison, Abigail Petersen, Josie Sharer

Alpha — Brandon Brinson

Avon — Devin DeJaynes

Bartonville — Laney Chiaravalle, Zachary Ori

Beardstown — Lizzet Rodriguez

Bettendorf, Iowa — Nicole Knedler

Blandinsville — Cody Pursell

Brimfield — Caileb Johnson

Browning — Jacob Reller

Cameron — Kiahnee Prince

Canton — Josephine Kielion, Anna Reinmann

Carthage — Paytanne Tripp

Champaign — Maxwell Wallace

Chillicothe — Cassandra Kirman

Coal Valley — Lauren Driscoll

Dallas City — Kaytlynn Hill

Davenport, Iowa — Jade Colby, Shelby Peiffer

Downs — Anaiah Akwa

Dunlap — Kiefer Placher, Emma Wolfe

East Peoria — Madison Sloane

Elmwood — Lacyn Durst, Cameron Jacobson

Galesburg — Nikolas Bastian, Randy Bile, Brayden Bledsoe, Taylor Brewer, Arleta Brown, Logan Burton, Shabria Campbell, Ranjith Cherukuri, Cynthia Dickson, Tyler Ferris, Kolton Fox, Tyler Fox, Roldy Geneus, Lucas Gomes, Courtney Goodman, Meridith Hagen, Lyle Hallberg, Bradley Hill, Maggie Hubbard, Nicholas Inness, Austin Jones, Kiara Jones, Amos Kipkemoi, Elizabeth Lybarger, Jolinda Mangieri, Dakota McDorman, Merdi Mfutila, Kaylee Miller, Rylee Neal, Jennie Nichols, Meagan Nunez, Brick Palmgren, Kaitlyn Pleshko, Kyle Polansky, Matthew Potter, Chloe Reeder, Ashtin Schisler, Nicolas Smith, Wyatt Smith, Megan Sosa, Anastasia Stoneking, Lucas Sueyoshi, Alyssa Thomas, Carter Thompson, Gabrielle Walters, Carley Weigand

Galva — Cameron Guinnee

Gerlaw — Regan Trego

Green Valley — Barbara Rademacker

Hanna City — Morgan Pfahl

Henry — Kelli Kennedy

Key West, Fla. — Guylberson Camille

Kirkwood — Jordan Shelton

Knoxville — Dylan Anderson, Brandon Austin, Kimberley Bond, Nathan Erickson, Connor Lozier, Nathaniel McGuire, Kristen Mulvey

LaHarpe — Trenton Blythe

LaPrairie — Lane Ippensen

Little York — Brock Powers

Mapleton — Brett Marsh

Media — Makayla Crain

Milan — Lady Ariane Villarin

Moline — Brittany Willey

Monmouth — Eya Massan Akpabli, Olyvia Bell, Ryan Bowman, Emily Davis, Devin Fancher, Kylie Harvey, Mallory Jones, Glodie Kapesa, Sacre Kapesa, Diana Miranda, Maddalynne Mosena, Adriana Nunez, Kenia Rojas, Teea Schoonover, Marie Noel Sindani, Tasha Slayden, Judith Tepexicuapa, Ngun Thluai, Kaitlyn Weir, Delaney Woodard

Montrose, Iowa — Kennedy Mercer

Morris — Samantha Banuelos, Emma Maze

Morton — Abraham Collins

Nauvoo — Riley Long, Makena Martin

Niota — Kyler Leonard

Normal — Alex Smith

Oneida — Maggie Foster

Pekin — Brock Bower-Preece, Olivia Theleritis

Peoria — Alisander Hangen, Mackenzie McArdle

Petersburg — Vaughn Toyne

Plymouth — Kenneth Cavett

Quincy — Dejia Hankins

Rantoul — Luke Jones

Rio — Sheyenne Lincoln

Rock Island — Maegan Arivett

Roseville — Karter Kelly, Gunnar Menke, Cameron Montroy, Alexandria Wise

South Pekin — Gabrielle Blanchard

Sperry, Iowa — Mackenzie Williamson-Springsteen

Sterling — Elle Davisson, Averi Heintzelman

Virginia — Molly Armstrong

Walnut — Jennifer Linley

Warsaw — Emily Elkins, Hugh Price

Wataga — Hali Hardin

Williamsfield — Matthew Jones

DEAN’S LIST (PART-TIME)

Abingdon — Ashley Brock, Kylah Brown, Ayden Cameron, Kyle Clark, Alexandrea Day, Bailey Dickerson, Logan Hensley, Natalee Kern, Dylan Klingler, Malinda Knuth, Megan McVey, Douglas Mecum, Kristy Owens, Andrew Roberts, Lora Shultz, Kathryn Wetzel, Katelynn Zucco

Aledo — Cassandra David, Jessica Houdyshell

Alexis — Taylor Caulkins, Joshua Hinkle, Madison Perry

Alpha — Madison Miller

Altona — Don Best

Ames, Iowa — Mirelle Carrasquel

Avon — Hunter Darst, Erin Gilfillan

Basco — Alisza Lemaire, Isaac Munson

Bettendorf, Iowa — Jenna Hawkes

Blandinsville — Gwendolyn Kahlke, Brooklyn Welsh

Bushnell — Abigail Bernhart, Abbey Donaldson, Hannah Eden, Gracie Havens, William Hensley, Danielle Hood, Sheradyn McAvoy, Kena McCance, Jevani Sickels, Sandra Simpson

Cambridge — Cathryn Woodbury

Carthage — Timothy Formhals, Isabel Schaller

Colchester — Briar Friday, Hannah Starbuck, Allison Wetzel

Cuba — Courtney Taylor

Dahinda — Nathaniel Beebe, Kennedy German, Shane Huffines Bouquin, Lindsey Williams, Isabella Zavala

Dallas City — Katelin Allen

Davenport, Iowa — Savanna Smice

East Galesburg — Alaura Clark

Elmwood — Cora Doubet

Fairview — Amie Craver

Farmington — Destiny Ward

Galesburg — Gloria Abron, Madison Aldridge, Skylar Algren, Connor Anderson, Ross Barnes, Mikayla Bernhart, Chris Blanco, Joshua Bland, Alexandria Brady, Baylee Bramlett, Jenna Caracci, Shoshana Carges, Brittany Chapman, Shandi Christensen, Jonathan Conover, Erica Crider, Recardo Crosby, Ameyo Dadabo, Nana Djunga, Earl Dodson, Stephanie Elliott, Shanon Fonvergne, Kourtnie Fox, Nicole Garcia, Madeline Gonzalez, Marygrace Guthrie, Meghan Harms, Jason Harris, Angela Harroun, Caroline Jordan, Madison Kelley, Jamison Littlefield, Jordan Livingston, Anne Lucas, Johnathon Mason, Kelli McFadden, Bradley Miller, Kiva Mixon, Kent Morgan, Phuong Nguyen, Maggie Norris, Franck Nsimbi, Edgar Perez, Mary Powell, Brianna Purcell, Jessica Rapp, Tolliver Reynolds, Leigha Schisler, Katherine Schoessling, Katherine Schofield, Shelby Sells, Stephen Short, Kaitlyn Siebken, Carly Smith, Alisha Stark, Tiera Stone, Samantha Swanson, Elizabeth Turnipseed, Nicholas VanMeter, Ariana Villarreal, Rebecca Watson, Dwight White, Thomas White, Darren Whiting, Ramona Whitson, Brittany Wilborn, Deion Wright

Gilson — Kimberly Fitch, Toby Henry

Good Hope — Emma Coursey, McLain Engnell, Maleigha Huston

Hamilton — Madisyn Bell, Benjamin Hollis, Morgan Perry, Dane Pfeiferling, Jais Tweedy

Kewanee — Gabrielle Bodine, Heather Holtschult

Knoxville — Andrew Brody, Michael Brody, Daniel Dredge, Tiffany Humphreys, Alanna Jennings, Elizabeth Lenz, Zachary Marquith, Carter Mason, Shelby Nees, Joseph Niles, Caleb Plattner, Rebecca Siever, Shianna Spahn, Marcey Younge

LaFayette — Sydney Kunzle, Rachael McRell

Little York — Madison Glasgow, Karrie Thompson

Macomb — Allison Friday

Marietta — Jenna Spangler

McLean — Isaac Riegler

Media — Isabella Escorcia

Mendon — Josephine Bach

Moline — Elisabeth Lujan

Monmouth — Bethany Allen, Thaw Aye, Levi Birditt, Tyler Bitar, James Connell, Veronica Davis, Chance DeJaynes, Madelyn Godina, Selina Godina, Roxanna Hall, Clara Hofmann, Court Hopkins, Nanette Kapesa, Jenna McDonald, Paul Page, Sarahi Pierce, Reese Putnam, Ashlyn Quinn, Abigail Schaeffer, Abigail Sikorski, Karli Strom, Mercedes Wells

Muscatine, Iowa — Brandon Rodriguez

Nauvoo — Alyssa Lum

North Henderson — Christine Ackman

Oneida — Laurabeth Bosomworth, Haley Gibson, Annalyn Lovell, Amanda Moore, Melissa Rench

Oquawka — Ian Stokes

Peoria — Deja Pelmore Shelton

Plymouth — Katelyn Clark

Prairie City — Amanda Felgar

Sciota — Madison Calvert, Brynn Chambers

Smithshire — Ashley Shultz

Stronghurst — Jason Strack

Tennessee — Paige Blankenship, Ryann Zimmerman

Tipton, Ind. — David Takacs

Trivoli — Kaitlyn Staley

Victoria — Angela Godsil

Warsaw — Lane Finton

Wataga — Justin Glass, Matthew Sell

Williamsfield — Katelyn Aldred, Olivia Farquer, Moriah Fleming, Alexis Little, Abby Sims

Woodhull — Tulsa Talley

Yates City — Alexis Batchelder, Emma Vallas

HONORS LIST (PART-TIME)

Abingdon — Joshua Asher, Bryce Clark, Allyson Cordle, Camryn Creasy, Ashley Graves, Jordan Kolb, Emma Sells, Madelyn Simkins, Jayden Squire, Amanda Voorhees, Zachary Wertz

Aledo — Alexandra Balmer

Alexis — Brian Bernhardt

Altona — Monika Mahnesmith

Avon — Amber Stevenson

Bloomington — Allison Foster

Bushnell — Tashina Carter, Jennifer Hickle, Ashanti Strange

Cameron — Emma Ginther, Alexandra Perry

Carthage — Gavin Bergmann, Anna Talley, Jenna Ufkes, Halee Wood

Coralville, Iowa — Raelynne Kilpatrick

Cuba — Kelsey Pribble

Dahinda — Cara Bell

East Galesburg — Tim Talbott

Farmington — Dorian Utsinger

Galesburg — Ashley Allen, Harly Bagwell, Casey Brose, Kayla Butler, Sara Carrasquel, Robert Castellano, Destiny Coleman, Lanette Cravotta, Katlyn Daugherty, Emily Davies

Tieonika Davis, Ryan Dixon, Megan Dredge, Brittney Dutton, Elizabeth Flesher, Stephanie Fox, Hunter Frymire, Gavin Genisio, Caitlynn Hans, Nicholas Henry, Preston Hook, Kendra Hossain, Melissa Howard, Alyssa Ingles, Rayna Jones, Kimberlynn Kilgore, Heather Kisler, Kaitlyn Kosmider, Monica McClaskey, Janelle McCracken, Joel McKillip, Lorenzo Moreno, Dustin Nelson, Grace Nelson, Melissa Oeth, Addison Perez, Kristin Perez, Ashleigh Plue, Rylie Scales, Richard Schlosser, Daisy Selser, Brooke Shadwick, Haley Stevenson, Mary Sweesy, DaNeil Waters, Lisa Wilson, Sara Wood

Hamilton — Joshua Little, Erin Mudd

Keithsburg — Ryan Westpfahl

Kewanee — Marisol Cerda, Emily Neirynck, Brooklyn Pickering

Kirkwood — Kalei Webb

Knoxville — Tyler Carlson, Isiah Jennings, Katelynne Jones, Ben Simpson, Randi Swope, Alexis Wells, Cortney Williams

Little York — Regan Raymond

Minneapolis, Minn. — Heather Bjoin

Moline — Makayla Bern, Matthew Meyrer, Karli Morse, Shane Ranson

Monmouth — Janessa Bennett, Mollie Clark, Amy Damewood, Jenna Frieden, Andrew Gunn, Michelle Hernandez, Diana Juarez Martinez, Brittany Mahnesmith, Zayda Martin, Branif Nzomankenda, Jesus Oliver Tovar, Veronica Stuart, Nadine Tukiya, Dailenis Vera

Norris — Pamela Saylor

Oneida — Kayla Dillbeck, Stormy Johnson, Logan Kness, Madelyn Shutt

Oquawka — Allison Allaman, Elizabeth Chandler, Liam Reid, Dylan Tee

Rock Island — Meiah Davis, Lori Hansen

Roseville — Brittini Kinzer, Michelle Sheehan

San Antonio, Texas — Jewbele Robinson

Silvis — Crystal Mondragon

Smithshire — Carter Shultz

Toulon — Emily Fairfield

Victoria — Diana Mead

Warsaw — Kole Baumann, Carstin Fuller

***Report Courtesy of Carl Sandburg College***

Posted in
website stats