Recent Posts

Categories

Subscribe!

baseball softball

All-Western Central Conference North and South Divisions Teams

2021 All-West Central Conference Baseball
North Division
First Team
Tyler Bickers, Macomb
Justin Brooks, Monmouth-Roseville
Peyton Clampitt, Central
Blake Eyler, Central
Tyler Fortado, West Hancock
Bryan Gerhardt, West Hancock
Lincoln Gooding, Illini West
Ethan Kite, Quincy Notre Dame
Harry Oden, Quincy Notre Dame
Brady Robertson, Illini West
Griffin Taylor, Macomb
Jack Thompson, Monmouth-Roseville

Second Team
Lance Belshaw, Illini West
Alex Connoyer, Quincy Notre Dame
Drew Dooley, Illini West
Andrew Harness, West Hancock
CJ Johnson, Monmouth-Roseville
VJ Lane, Macomb
Colin Lemaire, West Hancock
Caden Mainland, Macomb
Dalton Miller, Quincy Notre Dame
Cole Petersen, Central
Carter Russell, Monmouth-Roseville

South Division
First Team
Tyler Barker, Payson Seymour
Ashton Ertz, Payson Seymour
Erick Hively, Western
Keaton Hulvey, Rushville-Industry
Karson Kasparie, Liberty
Gage Logsdon, Rushville-Industry
Bryson Muegge, Unity
Aidan Obert, Unity
Owen Rigg, Southeastern
Hayden Spilker, Liberty
Danny Stephens, Southeastern
Rilee West, Western

Second Team
James Corrie, Rushville-Industry
Wyatt Fowler, Rushville-Industry
Ramsey Fry, Southeastern
Cayden Hazelrigg, Payson Seymour
Ryan Hedrick, Liberty
Noah Klauser, Liberty
Ben McClelland, Unity
Aidan Perry, Payson Seymour
Ben Perrine, Payson Seymour
Cody Shaffer, Unity
Brayden Winters, Southeastern

2021 All-West Central Conference Softball

North Division
First Team
Karliegh Ashby, Monmouth-Roseville
Paige Blankenship, Illini West
Eryn Cornwell, Quincy Notre Dame
Gracie Cuni, Monmouth-Roseville
Shelby Daniels, Macomb
Katie Dennis, Illini West
Reagan Eaves, West Hancock
Karlee Marlow, Central
Kendall Nagel, West Hancock
Macie Reuschel, Central
Kaitlyn Robinson, Macomb
Kailey Wall, Quincy Notre Dame

Second Team
Ava Bliss, Illini West
Corinne Dickerman, Quincy Notre Dame
Megan Fox, West Hancock
Katie Hildebrand, Central
Ainsley Holthaus, Macomb
Ailexa Hunter, Monmouth-Roseville
Abbey Schreacke, Quincy Notre Dame
Sarah Stufflebeam, Macomb
Dharma Tripp, West Hancock
Halee Wood, Illini West
Carlee Wooddell, Monmouth-Roseville

South Division
First Team
Ashlynn Arnsman, Unity
Riley Bozarth, Southeastern
Denna Castlebury, Southeastern
Haley Flores, Western
Alexis Hardy, Rushville-Industry
Natalie Hildebrand, Liberty
Jairyn Hinthorne, Payson Seymour
Caroline Knox, Unity
Larissa Neisen, Liberty
Kylie Simmons, Payson Seymour
Elliott Stinson, Rushville-Industry

Second Team
Kaylee Burgess, Payson Seymour
Taylor Goudschaal, Unity
Addie Greene, Rushville-Industry
Ani Kerr, Southeastern
Hayleigh Marlow, Southeastern
Annabelle Schaffnit, Unity
Reese Vance, Liberty
Josey Vogler, Rushville-Industry
Tenlee Voss, Payson Seymour
Anna Wheelock, Liberty

Posted in