TRAC West Division Volleyball and Football All-Conference Teams and Final Standings

Share

Here’s the Three Rivers Conference’s West Division volleyball and football all-conference teams and final standings-

Volleyball

VARSITY TEAM STANDINGS

Sherrard 10-2

Orion 9-3

Monmouth-Roseville 8-4

Erie-Prophetstown 6-6

Rockridge 6-6

Riverdale 2-10

Morrison 1-11

1ST TEAM ALL-CONFERENCE

* INDICATES A UNANIMOUS VOTE

NAME, SCHOOL, YEAR IN SCHOOL

*Mckenna Blackwell Sherrard 12

*Rachel Bowers Orion 11

*Lauren Copeland Sherrard 12

Kennedy Buck Erie-Prophetstown 11

Kennedy DeBaillie Orion 10

Avery Knupp Orion 10

Chloe Strachan Rockridge 11

Brianna Woodard Monmouth-Roseville 10

2ND TEAM ALL-CONFERENCE

NAME, SCHOOL, YEAR IN SCHOOL

Alivia Bark Riverdale 12

Kaitlyn DeBlock Sherrard 11

Breckin DeLaRosa Riverdale 10

Mattie Gillen Monmouth-Roseville 12

Carmyn Huston Monmouth-Roseville 11

Aylah Jones Erie-Prophetstown 12

Hanna Rusk Rockridge 12

HONORABLE MENTION ALL-CONFERENCE

NAME, SCHOOL, YEAR IN SCHOOL

Elise Blaesing Monmouth-Roseville 11

Grace Bohnert Sherrard 9

Cierra Bush Rockridge 12

Jordan Eads Morrison 11

Emily Hickerson Orion 11

Laina Nelson Rockridge 12

Jamie Neumiller Erie-Prophetstown 10

Grace Passno Orion 11

Raelyn Stokes Monmouth-Roseville 11

Football

VARSITY TEAM STANDINGS

1st place Rockridge 6-0

2nd place Morrison 4-2

3rd place Mon-Roseville 4- 2

4th place Orion 3-3

5th place Erie-P’town 1-4

6th place Sherrard 1-4

7th place Riverdale 0-3

All-Conference Teams

First Team * Denotes “unanimous” here and with player and coaches of the year.

Offensive Position Name Year School

Center *Caden Hart 11 Rockridge

Guard *Trevor Snyder 12 Monmouth-Roseville

Guard Vaughn Frere 11 Rockridge

Tackle Ethan Davis 12 Monmouth-Roseville

Tackle Luke Dunlap 11 Orion

Tackle Landon Bull 10 Rockridge

End *Kameron Bohnsack 12 Rockridge

End *Carter Brown 9 Sherrard

Running Back *Jase Grunder 12 Erie-Prophetstown

Running Back *CJ Johnson 12 Monmouth-Roseville

Running Back *Cole Kratzberg 12 Orion

Quarterback Jacob Bayne 12 Rockridge

FLEX Player *Peyton Locke 12 Rockridge

Defensive Position Name Year School

Defensive Lineman *Reese Finch 12 Rockridge

Defensive Lineman Clay Hockaday 12 Erie-Prophetstown

Defensive Lineman Eddy Esparza 12 Monmouth-Roseville

Defensive Lineman Vaughn Frere 11 Rockridge

Linebacker *Jase Grunder 12 Erie-Prophetstown

Linebacker *CJ Johnson 12 Monmouth-Roseville

Linebacker *Lane Johnson 12 Orion

Linebacker Walker Anderson 12 Sherrarrd

Linebacker Landon Bull 10 Rockridge

Defensive Back *Cole Kratzberg 12 Orion

Defensive Back Jerome Jackson 12 Monmouth-Roseville

Defensive Back Chase Newman 11 Morrison

Defensive Back Peyton Locke 12 Rockridge

Defensive Back Kameron Bohnsack 12 Rockridge

Specialty Position Name Year School

Punter Blayden Murdock 12 Orion

Place Kicker Austin Vandegeest 10 Rockridge

Return Specialist CJ Johnson 12 Monmouth-Roseville

Return Specialist Cole Kratzberg 12 Orion

Return Specialist Peyton Locke` 12 Rockridge

Second Team

Offensive Position Name Year School

Center Sebastian Carreno 11 Morrison

Guard Quincy Perry 12 Orion

Guard Walker Anderson 12 Sherrard

Tackle Riley Colbrese 11 Sherrard

Tackle Kale Stropes 12 Orion

End Blayden Murdock 12 Orion

End Kyler Schmidt 11 Sherrard

Running Back Alex Zarlatanes 11 Rockridge

Running Back Chase Newman 11 Morrison

Running Back Tyler Ballard 12 Erie-Prophetstown

Running Back Brady Anderson 9 Morrison

Quarterback Silas Braun 12 Monmouth-Roseville

Quarterback Danny Mouw 12 Morrison

FLEX Player Jerome Jackson 12 Monmouth-Roseville

Defensive Position Name Year School

Defensive Lineman Ethan Davis 12 Monmouth-Roseville

Defensive Lineman Quincy Perry 12 Orion

Defensive Lineman Jude Finch 10 Rockridge

Defensive Lineman Grady Steele 10 Sherrard

Linebacker Alex Zarlatanes 11 Rockridge

Linebacker Carson Stratling 11 Morrison

Linebacker Tyler Finnicum 11 Monmouth-Roseville

Linebacker Hunter Bruketta 12 Erie-Prophetstown

Linebacker Ryan Lower 9 Rockridge

Defensive Back Carter Brown 9 Sherrard

Defensive Back Silas Braun 12 Monmouth-Roseville

Defensive Back Danny Mouw 12 Morrison

Defensive Back Connor Deem 11 Rockridge

Honorable Mention

Offensive Position Name Year School

Guard Logan Baker 12 Morrison

End Maddux Arnold 10 Orion

Running Back Carson Strating 11 Morrison

Quarterback Holland Anderson 11 Sherrarad

Defensive Position Name Year School

Defensive Lineman Donny Reavy 10 Morrison

Defensive Lineman Luke Dunlap 11 Orion

Defensive Lineman Michael Collins 11 Erie-Prophetstown

Defensive Lineman Kale Stropes 12 Orion

Defensive Lineman Trevor Snyder 12 Monmouth-Roseville

Linebacker Aiden Fisher 10 Orion

Linebacker Reid Mueller 11 Rockridge

Linebacker Chris Geier 12 Rockridge

Defensive Back Kameron Weaver 12 Orion

Defensive Back Keegan Blessman 12 Orion

Specialty Position Name Year School

Place Kicker Blayden Murdock 12 Orion

Spread the word

Trending Now

Featured Sports Podcasts

Subscribe to our Community Newsletter

By submitting this form, you are consenting to receive marketing emails from: Prairie Communications, 55 Public Square, Monmouth, IL, 61462, https://977wmoi.com/. You can revoke your consent to receive emails at any time by using the SafeUnsubscribe® link, found at the bottom of every email. Emails are serviced by Constant Contact

Choose a Category

Continue Reading