2017 LINCOLN TRAIL CONFERENCE FOOTBALL ALL-CONFERENCE TEAMS
1ST TEAM OFFENSE
QB: Zac VanOpdorp JR. Annawan-Wethersfield
RB: Bret Woodside (U) SR. Mid County
RB: Adam Snedden JR. Princeville
FB: Brock Bigger SR. West Central
WR: Brendon Shaw (U) SR. Annawan-Wethersfield
WR: Quinton King SR. Mercer County
WR: Canaan Gerber SR. Stark County
OL: David Alepra (U) SR. Annawan-Wethersfield
OL: Charlie Gibbons (U) SR. Mid County
OL: Eli Wieland JR. Princeville
OL: Jacob Dennison SR. Mercer County
OL: Eric Meaker SR. Stark County
TE: Ben Buresh (U) SR. Annawan-Wethersfield
K: Sam Harshberger (U) JR. Princeville
KR/PR: Adam Snedden JR. Princeville
1ST TEAM DEFENSE
DL: Justin Janssen (U) JR. Princeville
DL: Eric Meaker SR. Stark County
DL: Charlie Gibbons SR. Mid County
DL: David Alepra SR. Annawan-Wethersfield
LB: Ben Buresh (U) SR. Annawan-Wethersfield
LB: Preston Evans SR. Annawan-Wethersfield
LB: Evan Terrill JR. Mercer County
LB: Cameron Kessling SR. Princeville
LB: Will Feucht SR. Princeville
DB: Brendon Shaw (U) SR. Annawan-Wethersfield
DB: Bryce Elias SR. Annawan-Wethersfield
DB: Jaden Dellitt SR. Mercer County
DB: Adam Snedden JR. Princeville
P: Bryan Ponce JR. Annawan-Wethersfield
(U) Denotes that a player was a unanimous selection.
2nd TEAM OFFENSE
QB: Cade Tuthill SR. Stark County
RB: Bryce Elias SR. Annawan-Wethersfield
RB: Luke Ditsworth JR. West Central
FB: Justin Janssen JR. Princeville
WR: Brock Noles SR. United
WR: Isaac Frank JR. Annawan-Wethersfield
WR: Jaden Dellitt SR. Mercer County
OL: Preston Evans SR. Annawan-Wethersfield
OL: Andrew Spurgeon JR. Princeville
OL: Jensen Bowman JR. West Central
OL: Steven Speaker II JR. Mercer County
OL: Bryce LaFollette SR. Stark County
TE: Will Feucht SR. Princeville
K: Nathan Whitman SO. Mid County
KR/PR: Quinton King SR. Mercer County
2nd TEAM DEFENSE
DL: Tyler Nichols JR. Annawan-Wethersfield
DL: Andrew Spurgeon JR. Princeville
DL: Bryce LaFollette SR. Stark County
DL: Zac Frieden SR. United
LB: Cody Minder SR. Stark County
LB: Lucas Cruz SR. Mid County
LB: Payton Browning JR. Stark County
LB: Jack Arnett JR. Princeville
LB: Toby Whitsitt SR. United
DB: Canaan Gerber SR. Stark County
DB: Peyton Martin JR. Princeville
DB: Trey Essig SO. Mercer County
DB: Drake McDonough Jr. Ridgewood
P: Dawson Anderson SR. Ridgewood
HONORABLE MENTION OFFENSE
QB: Toby Whitsitt SR. United
RB: Jack Arnett JR. Princeville
WR: Tucker Sams JR. Mid County
WR: Payton Browning JR. Stark County
WR: Hunter Donovan SO. Stark County
OL: Morgen Jenkins SR. Princeville
OL: Zac Frieden SR. United
OL: Sal Ceja SR. Annawan-Wethersfield
OL: Cody Minder SR. Stark County
OL: Wyatt Dillon SO. Mid County
KR/PR: Bryce Elias SR. Annawan-Wethersfield
HONORABLE MENTION DEFENSE
DL: Jordan Metcalf SR. Mercer County
LB: Sal Ceja SR. Annawan-Wethersfield
LB: Austin Reed JR. Ridgewood
LB: Jacob Varner JR. Mid County
LB: Adam Crain SR. United
DB: Gunner Johnston SR. Mid County
P: Nathan Whitman SO. Mid County