Carl Sandburg College has released the names of students who qualified for the dean’s list and honors list for the 2020 fall semester.
To qualify for the dean’s list, a student must be enrolled full-time (at least 12 credit hours) and earn a grade point average of at least 3.5 (on a 4.0 scale). To qualify for the honors list, a student must be enrolled full-time and earn a grade point average of 3.0 to 3.49.
The College also makes dean’s and honors list designations for students who were enrolled part-time during the semester (less than 12 credit hours) and have completed a total of at least 12 credit hours overall.
DEAN’S LIST
Abingdon — Tyler Clark, Becca Glaser, Elliot Lepper, Makayla Roller, Bessie Snider, Krystal Tuthill
Aledo — Andrew Augustine, Lynnsie Franklin
Alexis — Trystan Dell, Paige Garrett, Taylor Tipsword
Alpha — Madison Kyser
Alton — Jessica Bousman
Altona — Breanna Elmore, Taryn Henry, Jamie Nutzhorn, Ellynah Olson, Chris Reynolds, Nicole Welch
Amboy — Kelynn Boyle
Avon — Elizabeth Prain
Bartonville — Kelsey Hobson
Basco — Nicholas Finch
Bettendorf, Iowa — Hannah Brown, Kelsey Clarke, Ruchi Patel, Rhiannon Schilling
Brimfield — Ashton Johnson
Burlington, Iowa — Jeron Conner
Burnside — Brooklyn Walker
Bushnell — Amy Moore, Heather Robinson
Camanche, Iowa — Gabrielle Hendricks
Cameron — Savannah Ballard, William Ornduff, Cassiday Tierney
Canton — Emily Power
Carthage — McKenna Merritt, Keegan Steinkamp
Chicago — Gavan Oxford-Lannholm
Dahinda — Elizabeth Whitford
Davenport, Iowa — Danielle Jordan, Theresa Mirr, Erik Moon, Sandra Perez, Emily Wilhelm
Deer Creek — Samuel Scott
East Galesburg — Kyle Hershkowitz
East Moline — Griffin Ronnebeck
East Peoria — Madisson Benson, Parker Bradford
Eldridge, Iowa — Jordanne Twigg
Elmwood — Maddox Binder, Tanner Blum, Shelby Glover
Erie — Madison Newton
Farmington — Bailey Barton
Fort Madison, Iowa — Carly Wehrle
Galesburg — Jose Agudelo Ramirez, Destiny Allen, Stefanie Baughman, Tabitha Beaty, Tessa Behymer, Megan Brandmeyer, Jane Breslin, Josie Brunswig, Alycea Burnett, Hannah Cain, Clayton Condreay, Megan Crome, Jessica Danes, Katie DeJaynes, Sydney Donaldson, Lina Duke, Dalton Engel, Amber Esquivel, Natalie Fleming, Emily Flynn, Mallory Flynn, Axel Garcia, Cristian Garcia, Amy Gerstenberger, Aaron Giblin, Jacob Gillenwater, Matthew Graves, Israel Guardado-Gonzales, Addisynn Hensley, Kathryne Herslow, Jordan Holcomb, Joshua Hutchings, Justin Idle, Kaden Johnson, Reagan Johnson, Shannon Joy, Brock Karns, Austin Kidder, Rebecca Kirk, Kelsi Kleine, Sydni Krause, Faythe Law, Juan Leal, Courtney Livingston, Hunter Magstadt, Halle Majdich, Mason Martinez, Catherine Maurizi, Wyatt Mayor, Paige McCleary, Shaelynn Morrison, James Nelson, Kate Oestreicher, Emily Plue, Megan Reed, Tiffany Richmond, Elizabeth Runbom, Chris Saadalla, Gabriel Sherwood, Morgan Shotts, Cindy Smith, Chelsea Stevenson, Adam Stewart, Christian Stewart, Emma St. George, Jessica Sturgeon, Amanda Thompson, Van Nhi Tran, Hannah Whiting, Kayla Wolf, Jazmin Zavala
Geneseo — Shea Smith
Gerlaw — Jacob Mikulecky
Gilson — Brittany Shafer
Glendive, Mont. — Cole Selliers
Gurabo, Puerto Rico — Luis Cuevas
Hamilton — Payton Brodie, Grant Sullivan
Henderson — Kennedi Davis, Alyssa Villarreal
Hennepin — Rylee Liles
Illinois City — Grant Otting
Kewanee — Heather Hoadley, Kasey Jones, Eden Juarez, Brittany Nimrick
Kirkwood — Noah Northrup
Knoxville — Lauren Boone, Katherine Clark, Gunner Goff, Maggie Hickman, Logan Kavanagh, Lindsey Lester, Kelton Locke, Jacob Repp
LaHarpe — Samuel Todd
LaSalle — Alyssa Conness
Lewistown — Johnni Baldwin
Lincoln — Kameron Whiteman
Little York — Hannah Bennett, Alejandro Martin, Maggie Peel
London Mills — Olivia Bugos
Macomb — Benjamin Higgins
Mapleton — Mackenzie Catton, Karsen White
Maquon — Travis McLeese, Mattie Taylor
Mendon — Addison Eger
Metamora — Turner Mann
Moline — Evan Guss, Victoria Raymond
Monmouth — Miguel Arteaga, Courtney Bizarri, Aaron Blindt, Jonathan Boyer, Erin Bushong, Kevin Caba, Carson Clayton, Abigail Daniel, Alisson Garcia, Maria Godina, Courtney Hinton, Jerzi Johnson, Angela Lee, Quincy Lovitt-Talivaa, Dominique Martinez, Kaitlyn Purchase, Megan Swearingen, Cullen Vickroy, Benjamin Watson, Avery Winking
Mount Pleasant, Iowa — Trace White
Nauvoo — Sariah Bartels, Reagan Eaves, Milo Koechle
Niota — Matthew Sinele, Dharma Tripp
Normal — Austin Collinson
Oneida — Hanna Pitman, Owen Ralston, Aaron Sharp, Madison Walker
Oquawka — Megan McIntire
Pekin — Chelsey Catton, Daniel Frank
Peoria — Nolan Browder, Morgan Johnson
Petersburg — Cooper Beck
Port Byron — Emma Hart
Princeville — Sarah Reay
Rio — Gracie Markword
Rock Island — Monica Meza
Roseville — Kelly Dodd
Sao Paulo, Brazil — Matheus Andrade
Silvis — Abbey Petty
Springfield, Mich. — Robert Lian
Table Grove — Alexa Vivona
Vermont — Cole Hopping
Victoria — Lindsey Huston, Amber Johnson, Madison Norville
West Burlington, Iowa — Anna Marino
Warsaw — Emmalynn Casey, Timothy Cochran, Amber Fritz, Taiylor Huston, Emma Phillips, Chloe Rahn, Colby Welch
Washington — Sabrena Ksycki
Wataga — Molly Blust
Williamsfield — Caitlin Evans, Molly Warner
Woodstock — Julia Vosburgh
Wyoming — Victoria Peacock
Yates City — Emily Cash, Anne McKim
HONORS LIST
Abingdon — Angelina Johnson, Amber Sandman
Aledo — Rylee Krebsbach
Alexis — Austin Davis, Grace Guldenzopf, Kalyn Lee, Ashtyn Morrison, Abigail Petersen, Josie Sharer
Alpha — Brandon Brinson
Avon — Devin DeJaynes
Bartonville — Laney Chiaravalle, Zachary Ori
Beardstown — Lizzet Rodriguez
Bettendorf, Iowa — Nicole Knedler
Blandinsville — Cody Pursell
Brimfield — Caileb Johnson
Browning — Jacob Reller
Cameron — Kiahnee Prince
Canton — Josephine Kielion, Anna Reinmann
Carthage — Paytanne Tripp
Champaign — Maxwell Wallace
Chillicothe — Cassandra Kirman
Coal Valley — Lauren Driscoll
Dallas City — Kaytlynn Hill
Davenport, Iowa — Jade Colby, Shelby Peiffer
Downs — Anaiah Akwa
Dunlap — Kiefer Placher, Emma Wolfe
East Peoria — Madison Sloane
Elmwood — Lacyn Durst, Cameron Jacobson
Galesburg — Nikolas Bastian, Randy Bile, Brayden Bledsoe, Taylor Brewer, Arleta Brown, Logan Burton, Shabria Campbell, Ranjith Cherukuri, Cynthia Dickson, Tyler Ferris, Kolton Fox, Tyler Fox, Roldy Geneus, Lucas Gomes, Courtney Goodman, Meridith Hagen, Lyle Hallberg, Bradley Hill, Maggie Hubbard, Nicholas Inness, Austin Jones, Kiara Jones, Amos Kipkemoi, Elizabeth Lybarger, Jolinda Mangieri, Dakota McDorman, Merdi Mfutila, Kaylee Miller, Rylee Neal, Jennie Nichols, Meagan Nunez, Brick Palmgren, Kaitlyn Pleshko, Kyle Polansky, Matthew Potter, Chloe Reeder, Ashtin Schisler, Nicolas Smith, Wyatt Smith, Megan Sosa, Anastasia Stoneking, Lucas Sueyoshi, Alyssa Thomas, Carter Thompson, Gabrielle Walters, Carley Weigand
Galva — Cameron Guinnee
Gerlaw — Regan Trego
Green Valley — Barbara Rademacker
Hanna City — Morgan Pfahl
Henry — Kelli Kennedy
Key West, Fla. — Guylberson Camille
Kirkwood — Jordan Shelton
Knoxville — Dylan Anderson, Brandon Austin, Kimberley Bond, Nathan Erickson, Connor Lozier, Nathaniel McGuire, Kristen Mulvey
LaHarpe — Trenton Blythe
LaPrairie — Lane Ippensen
Little York — Brock Powers
Mapleton — Brett Marsh
Media — Makayla Crain
Milan — Lady Ariane Villarin
Moline — Brittany Willey
Monmouth — Eya Massan Akpabli, Olyvia Bell, Ryan Bowman, Emily Davis, Devin Fancher, Kylie Harvey, Mallory Jones, Glodie Kapesa, Sacre Kapesa, Diana Miranda, Maddalynne Mosena, Adriana Nunez, Kenia Rojas, Teea Schoonover, Marie Noel Sindani, Tasha Slayden, Judith Tepexicuapa, Ngun Thluai, Kaitlyn Weir, Delaney Woodard
Montrose, Iowa — Kennedy Mercer
Morris — Samantha Banuelos, Emma Maze
Morton — Abraham Collins
Nauvoo — Riley Long, Makena Martin
Niota — Kyler Leonard
Normal — Alex Smith
Oneida — Maggie Foster
Pekin — Brock Bower-Preece, Olivia Theleritis
Peoria — Alisander Hangen, Mackenzie McArdle
Petersburg — Vaughn Toyne
Plymouth — Kenneth Cavett
Quincy — Dejia Hankins
Rantoul — Luke Jones
Rio — Sheyenne Lincoln
Rock Island — Maegan Arivett
Roseville — Karter Kelly, Gunnar Menke, Cameron Montroy, Alexandria Wise
South Pekin — Gabrielle Blanchard
Sperry, Iowa — Mackenzie Williamson-Springsteen
Sterling — Elle Davisson, Averi Heintzelman
Virginia — Molly Armstrong
Walnut — Jennifer Linley
Warsaw — Emily Elkins, Hugh Price
Wataga — Hali Hardin
Williamsfield — Matthew Jones
DEAN’S LIST (PART-TIME)
Abingdon — Ashley Brock, Kylah Brown, Ayden Cameron, Kyle Clark, Alexandrea Day, Bailey Dickerson, Logan Hensley, Natalee Kern, Dylan Klingler, Malinda Knuth, Megan McVey, Douglas Mecum, Kristy Owens, Andrew Roberts, Lora Shultz, Kathryn Wetzel, Katelynn Zucco
Aledo — Cassandra David, Jessica Houdyshell
Alexis — Taylor Caulkins, Joshua Hinkle, Madison Perry
Alpha — Madison Miller
Altona — Don Best
Ames, Iowa — Mirelle Carrasquel
Avon — Hunter Darst, Erin Gilfillan
Basco — Alisza Lemaire, Isaac Munson
Bettendorf, Iowa — Jenna Hawkes
Blandinsville — Gwendolyn Kahlke, Brooklyn Welsh
Bushnell — Abigail Bernhart, Abbey Donaldson, Hannah Eden, Gracie Havens, William Hensley, Danielle Hood, Sheradyn McAvoy, Kena McCance, Jevani Sickels, Sandra Simpson
Cambridge — Cathryn Woodbury
Carthage — Timothy Formhals, Isabel Schaller
Colchester — Briar Friday, Hannah Starbuck, Allison Wetzel
Cuba — Courtney Taylor
Dahinda — Nathaniel Beebe, Kennedy German, Shane Huffines Bouquin, Lindsey Williams, Isabella Zavala
Dallas City — Katelin Allen
Davenport, Iowa — Savanna Smice
East Galesburg — Alaura Clark
Elmwood — Cora Doubet
Fairview — Amie Craver
Farmington — Destiny Ward
Galesburg — Gloria Abron, Madison Aldridge, Skylar Algren, Connor Anderson, Ross Barnes, Mikayla Bernhart, Chris Blanco, Joshua Bland, Alexandria Brady, Baylee Bramlett, Jenna Caracci, Shoshana Carges, Brittany Chapman, Shandi Christensen, Jonathan Conover, Erica Crider, Recardo Crosby, Ameyo Dadabo, Nana Djunga, Earl Dodson, Stephanie Elliott, Shanon Fonvergne, Kourtnie Fox, Nicole Garcia, Madeline Gonzalez, Marygrace Guthrie, Meghan Harms, Jason Harris, Angela Harroun, Caroline Jordan, Madison Kelley, Jamison Littlefield, Jordan Livingston, Anne Lucas, Johnathon Mason, Kelli McFadden, Bradley Miller, Kiva Mixon, Kent Morgan, Phuong Nguyen, Maggie Norris, Franck Nsimbi, Edgar Perez, Mary Powell, Brianna Purcell, Jessica Rapp, Tolliver Reynolds, Leigha Schisler, Katherine Schoessling, Katherine Schofield, Shelby Sells, Stephen Short, Kaitlyn Siebken, Carly Smith, Alisha Stark, Tiera Stone, Samantha Swanson, Elizabeth Turnipseed, Nicholas VanMeter, Ariana Villarreal, Rebecca Watson, Dwight White, Thomas White, Darren Whiting, Ramona Whitson, Brittany Wilborn, Deion Wright
Gilson — Kimberly Fitch, Toby Henry
Good Hope — Emma Coursey, McLain Engnell, Maleigha Huston
Hamilton — Madisyn Bell, Benjamin Hollis, Morgan Perry, Dane Pfeiferling, Jais Tweedy
Kewanee — Gabrielle Bodine, Heather Holtschult
Knoxville — Andrew Brody, Michael Brody, Daniel Dredge, Tiffany Humphreys, Alanna Jennings, Elizabeth Lenz, Zachary Marquith, Carter Mason, Shelby Nees, Joseph Niles, Caleb Plattner, Rebecca Siever, Shianna Spahn, Marcey Younge
LaFayette — Sydney Kunzle, Rachael McRell
Little York — Madison Glasgow, Karrie Thompson
Macomb — Allison Friday
Marietta — Jenna Spangler
McLean — Isaac Riegler
Media — Isabella Escorcia
Mendon — Josephine Bach
Moline — Elisabeth Lujan
Monmouth — Bethany Allen, Thaw Aye, Levi Birditt, Tyler Bitar, James Connell, Veronica Davis, Chance DeJaynes, Madelyn Godina, Selina Godina, Roxanna Hall, Clara Hofmann, Court Hopkins, Nanette Kapesa, Jenna McDonald, Paul Page, Sarahi Pierce, Reese Putnam, Ashlyn Quinn, Abigail Schaeffer, Abigail Sikorski, Karli Strom, Mercedes Wells
Muscatine, Iowa — Brandon Rodriguez
Nauvoo — Alyssa Lum
North Henderson — Christine Ackman
Oneida — Laurabeth Bosomworth, Haley Gibson, Annalyn Lovell, Amanda Moore, Melissa Rench
Oquawka — Ian Stokes
Peoria — Deja Pelmore Shelton
Plymouth — Katelyn Clark
Prairie City — Amanda Felgar
Sciota — Madison Calvert, Brynn Chambers
Smithshire — Ashley Shultz
Stronghurst — Jason Strack
Tennessee — Paige Blankenship, Ryann Zimmerman
Tipton, Ind. — David Takacs
Trivoli — Kaitlyn Staley
Victoria — Angela Godsil
Warsaw — Lane Finton
Wataga — Justin Glass, Matthew Sell
Williamsfield — Katelyn Aldred, Olivia Farquer, Moriah Fleming, Alexis Little, Abby Sims
Woodhull — Tulsa Talley
Yates City — Alexis Batchelder, Emma Vallas
HONORS LIST (PART-TIME)
Abingdon — Joshua Asher, Bryce Clark, Allyson Cordle, Camryn Creasy, Ashley Graves, Jordan Kolb, Emma Sells, Madelyn Simkins, Jayden Squire, Amanda Voorhees, Zachary Wertz
Aledo — Alexandra Balmer
Alexis — Brian Bernhardt
Altona — Monika Mahnesmith
Avon — Amber Stevenson
Bloomington — Allison Foster
Bushnell — Tashina Carter, Jennifer Hickle, Ashanti Strange
Cameron — Emma Ginther, Alexandra Perry
Carthage — Gavin Bergmann, Anna Talley, Jenna Ufkes, Halee Wood
Coralville, Iowa — Raelynne Kilpatrick
Cuba — Kelsey Pribble
Dahinda — Cara Bell
East Galesburg — Tim Talbott
Farmington — Dorian Utsinger
Galesburg — Ashley Allen, Harly Bagwell, Casey Brose, Kayla Butler, Sara Carrasquel, Robert Castellano, Destiny Coleman, Lanette Cravotta, Katlyn Daugherty, Emily Davies
Tieonika Davis, Ryan Dixon, Megan Dredge, Brittney Dutton, Elizabeth Flesher, Stephanie Fox, Hunter Frymire, Gavin Genisio, Caitlynn Hans, Nicholas Henry, Preston Hook, Kendra Hossain, Melissa Howard, Alyssa Ingles, Rayna Jones, Kimberlynn Kilgore, Heather Kisler, Kaitlyn Kosmider, Monica McClaskey, Janelle McCracken, Joel McKillip, Lorenzo Moreno, Dustin Nelson, Grace Nelson, Melissa Oeth, Addison Perez, Kristin Perez, Ashleigh Plue, Rylie Scales, Richard Schlosser, Daisy Selser, Brooke Shadwick, Haley Stevenson, Mary Sweesy, DaNeil Waters, Lisa Wilson, Sara Wood
Hamilton — Joshua Little, Erin Mudd
Keithsburg — Ryan Westpfahl
Kewanee — Marisol Cerda, Emily Neirynck, Brooklyn Pickering
Kirkwood — Kalei Webb
Knoxville — Tyler Carlson, Isiah Jennings, Katelynne Jones, Ben Simpson, Randi Swope, Alexis Wells, Cortney Williams
Little York — Regan Raymond
Minneapolis, Minn. — Heather Bjoin
Moline — Makayla Bern, Matthew Meyrer, Karli Morse, Shane Ranson
Monmouth — Janessa Bennett, Mollie Clark, Amy Damewood, Jenna Frieden, Andrew Gunn, Michelle Hernandez, Diana Juarez Martinez, Brittany Mahnesmith, Zayda Martin, Branif Nzomankenda, Jesus Oliver Tovar, Veronica Stuart, Nadine Tukiya, Dailenis Vera
Norris — Pamela Saylor
Oneida — Kayla Dillbeck, Stormy Johnson, Logan Kness, Madelyn Shutt
Oquawka — Allison Allaman, Elizabeth Chandler, Liam Reid, Dylan Tee
Rock Island — Meiah Davis, Lori Hansen
Roseville — Brittini Kinzer, Michelle Sheehan
San Antonio, Texas — Jewbele Robinson
Silvis — Crystal Mondragon
Smithshire — Carter Shultz
Toulon — Emily Fairfield
Victoria — Diana Mead
Warsaw — Kole Baumann, Carstin Fuller
***Report Courtesy of Carl Sandburg College***