IBCA Boys Basketball All-State Team

Share

The Illinois Basketball Coaches Association, or the IBCA, released its All-State boys basketball teams.

Class 1A
FIRST NAMELAST NAMESCHOOLYEAR
FIRST TEAM
DaveDouglas Jr.Yorkville Christian12
KadenAugustineWaterloo Gibault12
DannyStephensAugusta Southeastern12
JaJuanCozarkChicago Marshall12
RodericGatewoodMounds Meridian12
ThomasHereauScales Mound11
BaylenDamhoffFulton11
MasonRobinsonAltamont12
WyattThompsonDwight12
LoganFleenerLouisville North Clay12
SECOND TEAM
ZachEvansWinchester West Central11
RossRobertsonSouth Beloit10
JustinDurhamWayne City12
ElijahAumannNokomis12
TylerFranklinCobden12
ConnorBrownSpringfield Calvary11
GannonDoddNew Berlin11
AveryJahrausAltamont12
HankAlveyIllini Bluffs11
JordanQuinnTuscola11
THIRD TEAM
KorbinGannPecatonica12
AustinWittenburgWindsor-Stew-Stras12
JacksonParcelCasey-Westfield12
KameronHanveyWaterloo Gibault12
CharlieWiegelScales Mound12
JacksonBaberBloomington Cornerstone Christian12
Qi’AndreWashingtonFenger12
SebastianHillDecatur Lutheran11
JacksonMcDonaldPutnam County12
ParkerBoehneChrist Our Rock Lutheran11
EthanPriceFulton12
IsaacGenenbacherCamp Point Central12
GarrettTaylorSalt Fork12
NolanKillionJacksonville Routt12
BradenWhalenRaymond Lincolnwood12
SPECIAL MENTION TEAM
WyattLipcamanGriggsville-Perry11
RyanHendricksonSt. Thomas More12
AidanDodsonFarina South Central12
GannonBirknerNew Athens12
AbelWilsonMonmouth United12
ColeBeekmanLewistown12
MylesPryorChrist Our Rock Lutheran12
CamdenFiggensSerena12
GrahamWrightROWVA-Williamsfield12
RyanSnowTriopia12
BryanDiekerPayson-Seymour12
ConnorGlasgowGalena11
HunterDanberryBluford Webber Township12
LucasSimpsonSterling Newman Catholic12
AidenPortwoodMilford12
IanSopzcakGoreville12
BrockFeardayEffingham St. Anthon10
NickMooreCamp Point Central11
ColeBehymerBrown County12
JohnKveckGrant Park12
MalachiPersingerPeoria Christan10
OliverHeinzBrimfield12
MartinLedbetterHinckley Big Rock10
BenLotheryElgin Harvest Christian12
CooperHoffmanPecatonica10
JordanRowlsFenger12
LandonSauerKewanee Wethersfield11
Class 2A
FIRST TEAM
DylanBazzellPrairie Central12
CalvinWorshamChrist the King Jesuit11
GianniCobbPerspectives Leadership Charter11
ColeCertaBloomington Central Catholic11
TyPenceSt. Joseph Ogden12
CadenHawkinsCarterville12
WaltHill Jr.Rockford Lutheran12
MasonFunkNormal University12
XavierNesbittChicago University12
DylanMurphyColumbia12
SECOND TEAM
CalebSiemerTeutopolis12
JakeemColePerspectives Leadership Charter12
RayMaurchieWinnebago12
JaheimSavageChicago Phillips12
JonahFairbankNiles Northridge Prep12
ChristianCummingsRockford Christian10
GradyThompsonPrinceton12
JaxsonProvostKankakee Bishop McNamara12
BryantJenkinsLawrenceville11
JaseWhitemanRockridge12
THIRD TEAM
RyanMbouombouoChicago Latin11
GrantFridleyTrenton Wesclin12
GavinArthalonyPORTA/A-C Central12
BennettBrilesNashville12
EricRodgersFairfield12
CooperLollRobinson12
ZachPowellPleasant Plains12
PearsonLauniusPinckneyville12
VontezDentRockford Lutheran12
MasonShubertBreese Central11
MauriceThomasDePaul Prep12
JaylanMcElroyDePaul Prep11
KatrellWeekleyMichele Clark12
RileyWeberPontiac11
TylerCurlPrairie Central11
SPECIAL MENTION TEAM
JamesStevensonMomence12
MilesHeflinPeotone12
CamronAndeHarrisburg11
LandenMossGreenville12
NolanDietrichIllini West12
PaxtonGiertzSeneca10
BenZielinskiElgin St. Edward12
CannonLeonardIroquios West12
ColinHayesBloomington Central Catholic11
LaneOttenFreeburg12
TylerHeffrenEureka11
BrendanNiebruggeTeutopolis12
CalebDavidFrancis W Parker12
TimothyHandyPerspectives Leadership Charter11
AmareeBrownChicago Well12
HenryBrummelPontiac11
CadenNicholsNewton11
JordanLewisBelleville Althoff12
JakobWallingfordQuincy Notre Dame12
TeeganDavisPrinceton12
MicahMeissEl Paso-Gridley10
PJChambersDePaul Prep11
AdynMcGinleyBeecher12
IsaacHosmanMassac County11
ConnorWatsonMacomb12
TyBlakeNormal University12
JetwanCandlerChrist the King Jesuit12
CordyJohnsonMichele Clark12
LandonBullRockridge11
OwenTreatVienna11
Class 3A
FIRST TEAM
DarrionBakerHillcrest12
RichardBarronSt. Ignatius12
DeandreCraigMt. Carmel12
JalenGriffithSimeon12
ZachHawkinsonSacred Heart-Griffin12
EthanKizerMetamora12
CooperKochPeoria Notre Dame11
MacaleabRichEast St. Louis12
AndrewScharnowskiBurlington Central12
AsaThomasLake Forest12
SECOND TEAM
JurrelBaldwinHyde Park11
JakeHamiltonSacred Heart-Griffin12
CruzHarlanCentralia11
QuentinJonesMarian Catholic12
AndreKlaverSterling11
SamuelLewisSimeon12
MilesRubinSimeon12
TysonSwansonMetamora12
BryceTilleryHillcrest12
LarenzWaltersKankakee11
MakhiWrightDecatur MacArthur12
THIRD TEAM
LucasAustinSterling11
Damien “DJ”BoldenWestinghouse11
AngeloCiaravinoMt. Carmel11
PaytonCookLincoln12
SethDossSpringfield Southeast12
DennisEsteppGrayslake Central12
QuentinHeadyHillcrest12
EvanJacksonDeLaSalle12
TylerMasonMetamora11
EJMoselySt. Laurence10
NavontaeNesbit Jr.Mt. Vernon11
WesleyRubinSimeon12
KeShonSingletonSacred Heart-Griffin12
KylenSmithNormal West12
JeshawnStevenson Jr.Lindblom11
DrewTuckerMetamora12
CollinWainscottMarmion Academy12
SPECIAL MENTION TEAM
AndrewAyeniSt. Patrick12
LouisBaileyPeoria Manual12
ChristianBenningStreator11
GavinCampNormal West11
TroyerCarlsonKaneland11
BraedenCarlsonWauconda11
CarsonCuddyMt. Zion12
AlejandroDiazFenton11
EoinDillonPeoria Notre Dame11
IsaiahGilesWestinghouse12
PhoenixGillSaint Ignatius10
LyncolnKoesterMt. Zion10
CooperLePageCrystal Lake South12
RichLindseyDeLaSalle11
DamarionMorrisHyde Park12
MarquelNewsomRichwoods12
CraigNiko NewsonBloomington11
EvanNoelleMarion12
McGradyNoyesTriad12
DecarlPayneCarbondale11
NateRaubWalter Payton12
MilanRavalVernon Hills12
JacobRiceSt. Laurence10
NolanSextonEvergreen Park11
LoganSluderNormal West12
TavieSmithRichwoods11
MikequeseTaylorPeoria High12
GerronTrappsPeoria Manual12
JevonWarrenThornton Fractinal North12
TavariyuanWilliamsDeLaSalle11
CameronWillifordHyde Park12
Class 4A
FIRST TEAM
NikoAbusaraBenet Academy12
Darrin (Dai Dai)AmesKenwood Academy12
CameronChristieRolling Meadows12
JeremyFears Jr.Joliet West12
OwenFreemanMoline12
BrockHardingMoline12
AhmadHendersonBrother Rice12
MorezJohnsonSt. Rita11
MekhiLoweryOswego East12
JackStantonDowners Grove North11
SECOND TEAM
StefanCicicRiverside Brookfield11
MekhiCooperBolingbrook12
JakeFeigenNew Trier12
JoshFridmanGlenbrook North11
NojusIndrusaitisSt. Rita11
DanielJohnsonWhitney Young12
BenOosterbaanHinsdale Central12
JordanPickettBelleville East12
NiklasPolonowskiLyons Township12
LukeWilliamsNaperville North11
THIRD TEAM
GeorgeBellevueLincoln-Way East12
MilesBolandLoyola Academy11
AidynBooneLibertyville12
JamesBrownSt. Rita11
CamdenCereseLake Park11
TroyCicero Jr.Romeoville11
RyanCohenGlenbrook North12
DalenDavisWhitney Young12
JeremiahFearsJoliet West10
CarlosHarrisCurie11
BradyKunkaBenet Academy12
LeBaronLeeYorkville12
ConnorMayPalatine11
JacksonNiegoLyons Township12
MarkNikolich-WilsonRolling Meadows12
JaheemWebberNormal Community11
SPECIAL MENTION TEAM
AdrianAgeeRockford Auburn12
AriusAlijosiusRiverside Brookfield12
MelvinBellSt. Rita10
JakobBlakleyElgin Larkin11
MekhiDobyRockford Guilford12
AlexEngroLoyola Academy12
BraydenFagbemiBenet12
JalenFalconLockport11
AlexGeorgakasProspect11
WillGonzalezRiverside Brookfield11
JeremyHarringtonCurie12
JasonJakstysYorkville11
RyanJohnsonOswego East12
MatthewJuergensPekin11
LukeKinkadeNeuqua Valley11
BristolLewisUnited Township12
BradleyLongcorQuincy Senior10
KeltonMcEwenBartlett11
BraylenMeredithWheaton W.S.12
MaxNiesmanOswego12
ChikosiOformaCurie12
SeanReynoldsDeKalb10
ChrisRiddleKenwood11
CalvinRobinsKenwood11
BraylonRomanNormal Community11
EthanSamuelsChicago Jones11
DillonSchmidtBarrington12
TerrenceSmithWest Aurora10
ShaheedSoleboLane Tech11
XavierSulaimanOak Lawn12
MeyohSwanseyRomeoville11

Spread the word

Trending Now

Featured Sports Podcasts

Choose a Category

Continue Reading

Illinois Baseball Playing In NCAA Tournament

Illinois baseball will play in the NCAA Tournament.  The 2024 Big Ten champion will travel to Lexington, Kentucky as the number-three seed and face number-two seed Indiana State Friday.  Illinois

Grunert Vaults Way to NCAA Championship Meet

It was a late night, but Western Illinois pole vaulter Arnie Grunert did not mind, putting in a little extra work on Wednesday night. The Leatherneck sophomore made program history in multiple ways, setting