2024 TRAC Softball All-Conference Teams

Share

The Three Rivers Athletic Conference has released its softball All-West and All-East Division teams, as chosen by the league’s coaches.

2024 TRAC WEST SOFTBALL RECORDS
Rockridge 11-1
Morrison 8-3
Sherrard 8-3
Riverdale 6-6
Erie-Prophetstown 4-7
Orion 2-8
Monmouth-Roseville 0-10

1st Team:
Pitchers: Bella Duncan – Jr – Morrison unanimous
Kendra Lewis – Sr – Rockridge unanimous
Savanah Hauger – Jr – Sherrard unanimous
Catcher: Breckin DeLaRosa – Jr – Riverdale unanimous
Makenzy Moran – So – Sherrard unanimous
Infield: Jordan Eads – Sr – Morrison unanimous
Lexi Duke – Sr – Riverdale
Taylor Dieterich – Jr – Rockridge unanimous
Nadia Anderson – Jr – Sherrard
Outfield: Paezleigh Hudgin – Jr – Erie/Prophetstown
Lilly Swatos – So – Erie/Prophetstown
Lainey Kunert – Jr – Orion
Charley Perkins – So – Rockridge unanimous
Utility: Estellah Bognar – Jr – Rockridge

2nd Team:
Pitchers: Wynn Renkes – Fr – Erie/Prophetstown
Hannah Swope – Sr – Orion
Brie DeBlaey – Jr – Riverdale
Danni Neppl – Jr – Sherrard
Catcher: Hannah Ryan – Jr – Erie/Prophetstown
Allie Anderson – So – Morrison
Infield: Sydney Schwartz – Sr – Erie/Prophetstown
Katie Cox – So – Riverdale
Madelyn David – So – Rockridge
Abby Dean – Sr – Sherrard
Outfield: Addie Secker – Sr – Riverdale
Morgan Hofer – Jr – Rockridge
Ava Hartman – Sr – Sherrard
Utility: Grace Passno – Sr – Orion

Honorable Mention:
Pitcher: Danika Saddoris – So – Riverdale
Infield: Jaylynn Hamilton – Jr – Erie-Prophetstown
Kayler Pritchard – Fr – Erie-Prophetstown
Ava Duncan – Fr – Morrison
Hayden Gehring – So – Orion
Kenadi Sovey – Sr – Orion
Stella Riley – Jr – Rockridge
Kaylee Faccio – Fr – Sherrard
Outfield: Marissa Neels – Fr – Sherrard
Utility: Lucinda Mendoza – Sr – Monmouth-Roseville

TRAC East Division

*Denotes Unanimous Selection
1st Team TRAC
Pitchers: *Avah Oertel – Fr – Princeton
*Kalleigh Gale – So – Kewanee
*Jess Johns – Sr – Newman
Catchers: Kiyrra Morris – Fr – Princeton
Caroline Morris – Fr – Hall
Lucy Oetting – So – Newman
Infield: Makayla Hecht – So – Princeton
*Keely Lawson – So – Princeton
*Remy Hicks – Fr – Kewanee
*Lesleigh Maynard – Jr – BV
Outfield: *Kelsea Klingenberg – Jr -Princeton
Hannah Tiska – Sr – Kewanee
Madelyn Becker – SR – Mendota
*Madison Duhon – Sr – Newman
Utility: Ava Eddy – JR – Mendota
Olivia Eckberg – SR – BV

2nd Team
Pitchers: Reese Reviglio – So – Princeton
Madison Smith – Jr – BV
Carly Reglin – Jr – BV
Catchers: Macee Pickering – Fr -Kewanee
Emily Wright – So – BV
Infield: Hope Peed – Sr – Kewanee
Kieryn Abernathy – Fr – Kewanee
Ava Delphi – Fr – Hall
Brenleigh Cook – So – Newman
BV INF- 1B Sadie Bailey Jr
Outfield: Cheyanne Rodgers – Sr – Kewanee
Amiya Rodriguez – Jr – Newman
Emma Stabler – Sr – BV
Katelyn Stoller – Sr – BV
Utility: Charlie Pellegrini – So – Hall

Honorable Mention
Infield: Lyric Duytschaever – Fr – Kewanee
Evey Meyer – Sr – Hall
Kirby Bond – JR – Mendota
Kadyn Haage – So – BV

Spread the word

Trending Now

Featured Sports Podcasts

Choose a Category

Continue Reading

Bobby Woll Memorial Field Gets Facelift

Here’s a sneak peek at the renovated Bobby Woll Memorial Field. This summer is filled with exciting updates throughout campus. Stay tuned! The April Zorn Memorial Stadium field and track renovation