2024 TRAC Baseball All-Conference Teams

Share

The Three Rivers Athletic Conference has released its softball All-West and All-East Division teams, as chosen by the league’s coaches.

TRAC West Division Baseball All-Conference
Varsity Baseball Standings:

Sherrard 10-1
Riverdale 9-3
Monmouth Roseville 5-5
Rockridge 5-7
Orion 4-6
Erie-Prophetstown 4-8
Morrison 1-10

*Denotes Unanimous All-Conference
1st Team
Pitcher

Dawson Peterson (12) Riverdale *
Aidan Terronez (11) Sherrard *
Jake Steele (12) Monmouth-Roseville *
Derek Dykeman (12) Orion
Maddux Harksen (12) Sherrard

Infield
Garrett Woodward (11) Sherrard *
Tyler Jones (12) Monmouth-Roseville
Maddux Anderson (11) Orion
Braedyn Frank (10) Erie-Prophetstown
Cam Davis (12) Sherrard

Outfield
Maddox McWilliams (12) Riverdale*
Kyler Schmidt (12) Sherrard*
Ayden Holcomb (12) Monmouth-Roseville

Catcher
Parker Rangel (11) Erie-Prophetstown

Utility
Kolten Swaim (10) Morrison

2nd Team
Pitcher

Carson White (10) Morrison
Jacob Fratzke (11) Sherrard
Landyn Angelo (10) Monmouth-Roseville
Aidan Meinsma (10) Morrison
Leo Mahoney (12) Monmouth-Roseville

Infield
Carson Strating (12) Morrison
Nolan Buchen (11) Orion
Jackson Fritch (9) Riverdale
Holland Anderson (12) Sherrard

Outfield
Logan Copeland (12) Erie-Prophetstown
Kaden Edmunds (12) Orion
Collin Renkes (10) Morrison

Catcher
Zach Almaguer (12) Monmouth-Roseville

Utility
Payton German (12) Sherrard

Honorable Mention
Infield

Kaleb Schroeder (11) Morrison
Cullen Daly (12) Rockridge
Cullen Schwigen (9) Rockridge

Outfield
AJ Scranton (11) Riverdale
Sam Crownover (12) Sherrard
Tyler Finnicum (12) Monmouth-Roseville
Tanner Dye (10) Rockridge

Catcher
Aiden Switzer (12) Sherrard

Utility
Joey Reiff (10) Rockridge
Liam Steele (10) Rockridge

Three Rivers Athletic Conference – East Division
Final Standings – Varsity

1 Newman 9-1
2 Hall 8-2
3 Bureau Valley 4-6
3 Mendota 4-6
5 Princeton 3-7
6 Kewanee 2-8

All-Conference Teams
(an asterisk denotes unanimous vote)
First Team
Pitcher Bryce Helms Jr Bureau Valley
*Pitcher Max Bryant Sr Hall
Pitcher Payton Dye Sr Hall
Pitcher Izaiah Nanez Sr Mendota
*Pitcher Garet Wolfe So Newman
*Catcher Ace Christiansen Jr Princeton
*Infielder Elijah Endress Jr Bureau Valley
*Infielder Luke Bryant Fr Hall
*Infielder Colson Welgat Jr Kewanee
*Infielder Jordan Reinhardt Jr Princeton
*Outfielder Jack Jablonski Jr Hall
*Outfielder Brendan Tunink Sr Newman
*Outfielder Ashton Miner Fr Newman
*Utility Player Chase Decker Jr Newman
Second Team
Pitcher Izzaq Zrust Jr Hall
Pitcher Cruz Paredes Sr Kewanee
Pitcher Evan Bushman So Newman
Pitcher William Lott Jr Princeton
Catcher Daniel Kelly Jr Newman
Infielder Logan Philhower So Bureau Valley
Infielder Joel Koch Sr Hall
Infielder Garret Matznick So Newman
Infielder Nolan KloErie-Prophetstownping Jr Princeton
Outfielder Joe Oswalt Jr Newman
Outfielder Noah LaPorte Jr Princeton
Outfielder Tyler Forristall So Princeton
Utility Player Brody Hartt So Mendota
Honorable Mention
Pitcher Lincoln Mason Jr Kewanee
Catcher Justin Randolph Sr Mendota
Utility Player Evan Stefaniak Sr Hall

Spread the word

Trending Now

Featured Sports Podcasts

Choose a Category

Continue Reading

Bobby Woll Memorial Field Gets Facelift

Here’s a sneak peek at the renovated Bobby Woll Memorial Field. This summer is filled with exciting updates throughout campus. Stay tuned! The April Zorn Memorial Stadium field and track renovation